Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Tpty Ak Spl 07605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
12:30
Tirupati
23hr 45min
21 Stops
AK
12:15
Akola Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Ak Spl 07605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Ak Spl 07605. Check Tpty Ak Spl 07605 seat availability from Tirupati station to Akola Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1455
SL
INR550
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AK
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops21
Duration23hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tpty Ak Spl 07605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07605 Tpty Ak Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Akola Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Akola Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts12:30-0311-
PAKPakala Jn13:1313:152min42 km111-
PILPiler13:4513:461min83 km111-
MPLMadanapalle Rd14:1914:201min125 km111-
KRYKadiri15:1615:171min203 km111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn16:5516:561min270 km411-
ATPAnantapur17:3517:361min303 km111-
DHNEDhone20:0520:105min416 km111-
KRNTKurnool City20:5520:572min469 km111-
GWDGadwal22:1022:111min525 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar23:3823:402min599 km-11-
KCGKacheguda01:4001:5010min705 km112-
KMCKamareddi04:0004:011min819 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn05:0505:072min871 km-12-
DABDharmabad05:5005:511min910 km-12-
MUEMudkhed06:5006:522min959 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded07:3007:355min981 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn08:1008:2010min1012 km-12-
BMFBasmat08:4908:501min1034 km112-
HNLHingoli Deccan09:3909:401min1092 km-12-
WHMWashim10:4910:501min1140 km-12-
AKAkola Jn12:15ends-1219 km512-

Tpty Ak Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Piler
82 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
124 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
202 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
269 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
302 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
415 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
469 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
524 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
600 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
705 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Kamareddi
819 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
871 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Dharmabad
911 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
960 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
982 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
1013 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Basmat
1035 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1093 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Washim
1141 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
1220 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Ak Spl 07605 Train Information

Tpty Ak Spl (07605) train runs from Tirupati to Akola Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1219 km. The fare classes on 07605 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Ak Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Ak Spl 07605 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
veryyyyyyyyyy veryyyyyyy slow train always delay and not punctual on time alway late
The train is always late
Very good for all.Clean and green
खुप छान सुंदर प्रवास सुरू आहे.ट्रेन बदल काहीही तक्रार नाही प्रवास अगदी वेळेनुसार सुरू आहे.
खुप छान सुंदर प्रवास सुरू आहे.ट्रेन बदल काहीही तक्रार नाही प्रवास अगदी वेळेनुसार सुरू आहे.
खुप छान सुंदर प्रवास सुरू आहे.ट्रेन बदल काहीही तक्रार नाही प्रवास अगदी वेळेनुसार सुरू आहे.
खुप छान सुंदर प्रवास सुरू आहे.ट्रेन बदल काहीही तक्रार नाही प्रवास अगदी वेळेनुसार सुरू आहे.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tirupati to Akola