Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AK
08:10
Akola Jn
-1hr 45min
21 Stops
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ak Tpty Spl 07606. Check Ak Tpty Spl 07606 seat availability from Akola Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1455
SL
INR550
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0002
4hr 31min
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
AK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops21
Duration-1hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07606 Ak Tpty Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Akola Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Akola Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKAkola Jnstarts08:10-0-112min
WHMWashim09:1909:201min79 km-111min
HNLHingoli Deccan10:0010:011min127 km-117min
BMFBasmat10:4910:501min185 km-1110min
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:4010min207 km-1114min
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:1512:205min238 km-1135min
MUEMudkhed13:0013:022min260 km-1119min
DABDharmabad13:4413:451min309 km-1136min
NZBNizamabad Jn14:3014:322min349 km-1146min
KMCKamareddi15:1915:201min400 km-111hr 11min
KCGKacheguda17:4017:5010min514 km-111hr 25min
MBNRMahbubnagar19:4819:502min620 km-111hr 39min
GWDGadwal20:5420:551min695 km-111hr 54min
KRNTKurnool City21:5021:522min750 km-112hr 3min
DHNEDhone22:3522:405min804 km-112hr 31min
ATPAnantapur00:2300:252min916 km-122hr 46min
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1801:202min949 km-122hr 36min
KRYKadiri02:0902:101min1017 km-122hr 42min
MPLMadanapalle Rd03:1903:201min1094 km-122hr 34min
PILPiler04:0904:101min1136 km-122hr 31min
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min1177 km-122hr 24min
TPTYTirupati06:25ends-1219 km-122hr 1min

Ak Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 39min
Reached Kamareddi at 18:22
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
08:17
08:10
7min
5
Source
Washim
79 km
09:18
09:19
09:23
09:20
3min
1
5min
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
10:06
10:00
10:10
10:01
9min
1
4min
Basmat
185 km
11:08
10:49
11:10
10:50
20min
1
2min
Purna Jn
207 km
12:09
11:30
12:15
11:40
35min
1
6min
H Sahib Nanded
238 km
12:51
12:15
12:56
12:20
36min
3
5min
Mudkhed
260 km
13:17
13:00
13:02
On Time
2
-
Dharmabad
309 km
13:56
13:44
13:58
13:45
13min
1
2min
Nizamabad Jn
349 km
15:49
14:30
16:02
14:32
1hr 30min
2
13min
Kamareddi
400 km
17:20
15:19
17:22
15:20
2hr 1min
3
2min
Kamareddi
400 km
18:22
16:43
18:22
16:43
1hr 39min
-
-
Kacheguda
514 km
19:11
17:40
19:21
17:50
1hr 31min
2
10min
Mahbubnagar
620 km
21:19
19:48
21:21
19:50
1hr 31min
1
2min
Gadwal
695 km
22:35
20:54
22:38
20:55
1hr 41min
1
3min
Kurnool City
750 km
23:21
21:50
23:23
21:52
1hr 31min
2
2min
Dhone
804 km
00:06
22:35
00:11
22:40
1hr 31min
2
5min
Anantapur
916 km
02:13
00:23
02:18
00:25
1hr 50min
4
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
949 km
02:52
01:18
03:02
01:20
1hr 34min
4
10min
Kadiri
1017 km
03:55
02:09
03:58
02:10
1hr 46min
1
3min
Madanapalle Rd
1094 km
04:55
03:19
05:00
03:20
1hr 36min
1
5min
Piler
1136 km
05:34
04:09
05:38
04:10
1hr 25min
1
4min
Pakala Jn
1177 km
06:14
04:59
06:21
05:00
1hr 15min
1
7min
Tirupati
1219 km
07:46
06:25
Destination
1hr 21min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Train Information

Ak Tpty Spl (07606) train runs from Akola Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1219 km. The fare classes on 07606 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ak Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time delay so much time waste food delay no cleanliness
not bad I like the cleaning but not the at a time
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Akola to Tirupati