Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special 07658 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
13:15
Guntakal Jn
7hr 25min
20 Stops
RU
20:40
Renigunta Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special 07658 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special 07658. Check Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special 07658 seat availability from Guntakal Jn station to Renigunta Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
RU
GTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration7hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special 07658 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07658 Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntakal Jn station and ends at Renigunta Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntakal Jn and Renigunta Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts13:15-0-118min
NKDONakkanadoddi13:2713:281min12 km-1121min
GYGooty13:4413:451min28 km-111hr 2min
JKOJakkalacheruvu13:5413:551min40 km-111hr 19min
RLORayalcheruvu14:0114:021min52 km-1155min
JURJuturu14:1114:121min64 km-111hr 4min
TUTadipatri14:3414:351min76 km-111hr 30min
RLLRegadipalli14:5915:001min96 km-111hr 19min
KDPKondapuram15:1415:151min104 km-111hr 19min
MOOMuddanuru15:3715:381min130 km-111hr 57min
YAYerraguntla15:5015:522min145 km-111hr 24min
KKMKamalapuram16:2916:301min161 km-111hr 50min
HXCuddapah17:1817:202min185 km-111hr 3min
VNMOntimitta17:4417:451min207 km-111hr 30min
NRENandalur18:0918:101min224 km-111hr 25min
RJPRazampeta18:2718:281min236 km-111hr 28min
PMTPullampet18:3718:381min245 km-111hr 30min
OBVPObulavaripalli18:4418:451min256 km-111hr 39min
KOUKoduru19:0919:101min269 km-111hr 30min
SFSettigunta19:2419:251min279 km-111hr 6min
RURenigunta Jn20:40ends-310 km-1148min

Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
On Time
Reached Renigunta Jn at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
13:58
13:15
43min
-
Source
NAKKANADODDI
12 km
14:11
13:27
14:12
13:28
44min
-
1min
Gooty
28 km
13:44
13:44
14:31
13:45
46min
-
47min
JAKKALACHERUVU
40 km
14:46
13:54
14:47
13:55
52min
-
1min
Rayalcheruvu
51 km
14:58
14:01
14:59
14:02
57min
-
1min
Juturu
64 km
15:16
14:11
15:17
14:12
1hr 5min
-
1min
Tadipatri
76 km
15:30
14:34
15:31
14:35
56min
-
1min
REGADIPALLI
96 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Kondapuram
104 km
15:58
15:14
16:00
15:15
45min
-
2min
Muddanuru
129 km
17:25
15:37
17:27
15:38
1hr 49min
-
2min
Yerraguntla
145 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Kamalapuram
160 km
18:00
16:29
18:01
16:30
1hr 49min
-
1min
Cuddapah
184 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
ONTIMITTA
207 km
18:49
17:44
18:50
17:45
1hr 5min
-
1min
Nandalur
224 km
19:08
18:09
19:09
18:10
54min
-
1min
Razampeta
235 km
19:25
18:27
19:27
18:28
59min
-
2min
Pullampet
244 km
19:40
18:37
19:50
18:38
1hr 12min
-
10min
Obulavaripalli
256 km
20:08
18:44
20:09
18:45
1hr 24min
-
1min
Koduru
269 km
20:26
19:09
20:27
19:10
1hr 17min
-
1min
SETTIGUNTA
278 km
20:36
19:24
20:37
19:25
1hr 12min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
310 km
21:25
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special 07658 Train Information

Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special (07658) train runs from Guntakal Jn to Renigunta Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 310 km. The fare classes on 07658 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guntakal - Renigunta Memu Express Special 07658 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok ok ok ok ok o k kkkkkkkkkk
paisa vasul train best for Indian people
good, on-time coming,too many stops between gooty to tadipatri
good, on-time coming,too many stops between gooty to tadipatri
good, on-time coming,too many stops between gooty to tadipatri
good, on-time coming,too many stops between gooty to tadipatri
good, on-time coming,too many stops between gooty to tadipatri
good, on-time coming,too many stops between gooty to tadipatri
good, on-time coming,too many stops between gooty to tadipatri
WRITE A REVIEW