Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPD
15:00
Katpadi Jn
3hr 5min
11 Stops
TPTY
18:05
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660. Check Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 seat availability from Katpadi Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPTY
KPD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07660 Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katpadi Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPDKatpadi Jnstarts15:00-0-111min
BUMBommasamudram15:1015:111min10 km1111min
RAMRamapuram15:1515:161min16 km-113min
PYXPeyanapalli15:1915:201min22 km1114min
SIESiddampalli15:2415:251min25 km1117min
CTOChittoor15:3315:352min33 km-117min
PTTPutalapattu15:4615:471min47 km1117min
PAKPakala Jn15:5816:002min63 km-119min
PAMPanapakam16:0916:101min75 km11110min
CGIChandragiri17:0917:101min93 km111
TPWTirupati W Hlt17:1917:201min103 km1114min
TPTYTirupati18:05ends-105 km-11On Time

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Katpadi Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
BOMMASAMUDRAM
9 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
15 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
21 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
SIDDAMPALLI
25 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
32 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
PUTALAPATTU
47 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
62 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
PANAPAKAM
74 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
92 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati W Hlt
103 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
104 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 Train Information

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special (07660) train runs from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 07660 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train connects chittoor to tpty very useful for students and staffs those who. migrate daily
this train connects chittoor to tpty very useful for students and staffs those who. migrate daily
WRITE A REVIEW