Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07660 Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07660 Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special train live running status. 07660 Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special train runs from Katpadi Jn (KPD) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07660 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 07660 Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special from Katpadi Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Tirupati is 18:05. The total distance covered by Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special is 104 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special - 07660.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Katpadi Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Bommasamudram
9 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Ramapuram
15 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Peyanapalli
21 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Siddampalli
25 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
32 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Putalapattu
47 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
62 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Panapakam
74 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri
92 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati W Hlt
103 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
104 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07660 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 train running or not?

A. Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 train starts from Katpadi Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 train now?

A. Check the location of Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 train?

A. The last stop for Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07660 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 18:05