Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Sc Rmm Spl 07695 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
21:10
Secunderabad Jn
26hr 30min
27 Stops
RMM
23:40
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Rmm Spl 07695 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Rmm Spl 07695. Check Sc Rmm Spl 07695 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Rameswaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops27
Duration26hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Rmm Spl 07695 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07695 Sc Rmm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Rameswaram. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Rameswaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts21:10-0-11-
NLDANalgonda22:4222:475min110 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda23:2023:211min148 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle00:4400:451min239 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn01:5001:555min282 km-12-
TELTenali Jn02:3502:372min307 km-12-
BPPBapatla03:2503:272min349 km-12-
OGLOngole04:0304:052min414 km-12-
KVZKavali04:5004:522min480 km-12-
NLRNellore05:4005:422min530 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn06:4806:502min568 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore09:3009:4515min710 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu10:4810:502min766 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn12:2312:252min868 km-12-
TDPRTirupadripulyur13:1613:171min911 km-12-
CDMChidambaram13:4513:472min953 km-12-
SYSirkazhi13:5914:001min970 km-12-
MVMayiladuturai J14:2814:302min990 km-12-
TVRThiruvarur Jn15:1515:2510min1029 km-12-
TTPTiruturaipdi Jn15:5816:002min1055 km-12-
AMMAtirampattinam16:3416:351min1092 km-12-
PKTPattukottai16:5016:522min1104 km-12-
ATQArantangi17:5017:511min1150 km-12-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn19:1019:155min1177 km-12-
SVGASivaganga19:5820:002min1218 km-12-
MNMManamadurai Jn20:3020:355min1238 km-12-
RMDRamanathapuram21:4321:452min1298 km-12-
RMMRameswaram23:40ends-1352 km-12-

Sc Rmm Spl Running Status

Check 07695 Sc Rmm Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
22:42
22:42
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
5min
Miryalaguda
147 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
238 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
306 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
349 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
413 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
479 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
530 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
568 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
710 km
09:30
09:30
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
15min
Chengalpattu
766 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
869 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
912 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
954 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
971 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
991 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
1030 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
1056 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
ATIRAMPATTINAM
1093 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
PATTUKOTTAI
1106 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
ARANTANGI
1151 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
1179 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
SIVAGANGA
1219 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
1240 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Ramanathapuram
1300 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Rameswaram
1353 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Rmm Spl 07695 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Rmm Spl - 07695 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Rmm Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Rmm Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Rmm Spl 07695 Train Information

Sc Rmm Spl (07695) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1352 km. The fare classes on 07695 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Rmm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Rmm Spl 07695 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad washroom smell in every bhogi.
very worst timeing sence
worst experience by this train.... literally 6 hours delay....
we have correct schedule but this train will spoil the timely schedule
WRITE A REVIEW