Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

Sc Rmd Spl 07695 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
21:10
Secunderabad Jn
26hr 35min
27 Stops
RMD
23:45
Ramanathapuram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Rmd Spl 07695 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Rmd Spl 07695. Check Sc Rmd Spl 07695 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Ramanathapuram station.

1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
RMD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops27
Duration26hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Rmd Spl 07695 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07695 Sc Rmd Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Ramanathapuram. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Ramanathapuram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts21:10-0411On Time
NLDANalgonda22:4222:475min110 km1113hr 4min
MRGAMiryalaguda23:2023:211min148 km1113hr 8min
SAPSattenapalle00:4400:451min239 km2124hr 7min
GNTGuntur Jn01:5001:555min282 km1123hr 56min
TELTenali Jn02:3502:372min307 km3123hr 48min
BPPBapatla03:2503:272min349 km2123hr 49min
OGLOngole04:0304:052min414 km3124hr 43min
KVZKavali04:5004:522min480 km2124hr 49min
NLRNellore05:4005:422min530 km3125hr 7min
GDRGudur Jn07:5808:002min568 km1124hr 46min
MSChennai Egmore11:0011:2020min710 km4124hr 48min
CGLChengalpattu12:1812:202min766 km6124hr 44min
VMVillupuram Jn13:5514:005min868 km5124hr 57min
TDPRTirupadripulyur14:4214:442min911 km1125hr 3min
CDMChidambaram15:2315:252min953 km1125hr 31min
SYSirkazhi15:4115:421min970 km1125hr 40min
MVMayiladuturai J16:0516:072min990 km1125hr 43min
TVRThiruvarur Jn16:4517:0520min1029 km5125hr 47min
TTPTiruturaipdi Jn17:3717:392min1055 km1126hr 5min
MTTMutupet18:0018:011min1077 km112On Time
AMMAtirampattinam18:1218:131min1092 km1126hr 11min
PKTPattukottai18:2818:302min1104 km1126hr 12min
ATQArantangi19:1419:151min1150 km2126hr
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn20:3020:355min1177 km4125hr 8min
SVGASivaganga21:1321:152min1218 km-125hr 6min
MNMManamadurai Jn22:0522:105min1238 km2124hr 57min
RMDRamanathapuram23:45ends-1298 km-123hr 58min

Sc Rmd Spl Running Status

Check 07695 Sc Rmd Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
110 km
22:42
22:42
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
5min
Miryalaguda
148 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
239 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
282 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
307 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
349 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
414 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
480 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
530 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
568 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
710 km
11:00
11:00
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
20min
Chengalpattu
766 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
868 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Tirupadripulyur
911 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
953 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
970 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
990 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
1029 km
16:45
16:45
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
20min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
1055 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Mutupet
1077 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Atirampattinam
1092 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Pattukottai
1104 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Arantangi
1150 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
1177 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
1218 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
1238 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramanathapuram
1298 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Rmd Spl 07695 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Rmd Spl - 07695 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Rmd Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Rmd Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Rmd Spl 07695 Train Information

Sc Rmd Spl (07695) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Ramanathapuram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1298 km. The fare classes on 07695 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Rmd Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Hyderabad to Ramanathapuram Trains Seat Availability
Hyderabad to Ramanathapuram Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Ramanathapuram