Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Rmm Sc Special 07696 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
08:50
Rameswaram
28hr
27 Stops
SC
12:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Sc Special 07696 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmm Sc Special 07696. Check Rmm Sc Special 07696 seat availability from Rameswaram station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
RMM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops27
Duration28hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rmm Sc Special 07696 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07696 Rmm Sc Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts08:50-0-11-
RMDRamanathapuram09:4809:502min54 km-11-
MNMManamadurai Jn10:4510:505min114 km-11-
SVGASivaganga11:1311:152min134 km-11-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn12:0512:105min175 km-11-
ATQArantangi12:2912:301min203 km-11-
PKTPattukottai13:1313:152min249 km-11-
AMMAtirampattinam13:2913:301min261 km-11-
TTPTiruturaipdi Jn14:0314:052min298 km-11-
TVRThiruvarur Jn15:1515:2510min323 km-11-
MVMayiladuturai J16:0516:072min362 km-11-
SYSirkazhi16:2616:271min382 km-11-
CDMChidambaram16:4316:452min399 km-11-
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:1917:201min441 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn19:2019:255min484 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu20:4320:452min587 km-11-
MSChennai Egmore21:5022:1020min642 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn00:4300:452min784 km-12-
NLRNellore01:1301:152min822 km-12-
KVZKavali01:5301:552min873 km-12-
OGLOngole02:2302:252min938 km-12-
BPPBapatla03:1303:152min1003 km-12-
TELTenali Jn04:3304:352min1045 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn05:1005:155min1071 km-12-
SAPSattenapalle05:5405:551min1113 km-12-
MRGAMiryalaguda07:0407:051min1204 km-12-
NLDANalgonda07:3407:351min1242 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn12:50ends-1352 km-12-

Rmm Sc Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 12:48
Refresh
Updated 94hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
08:51
08:50
1min
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
53 km
09:51
09:48
09:53
09:50
3min
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
10:50
10:45
11:00
10:50
10min
-
10min
SIVAGANGA
134 km
11:23
11:13
11:25
11:15
10min
-
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
12:02
12:05
12:11
12:10
1min
-
9min
ARANTANGI
201 km
12:46
12:29
12:47
12:30
17min
-
1min
PATTUKOTTAI
247 km
13:32
13:13
13:34
13:15
19min
-
2min
ATIRAMPATTINAM
260 km
13:50
13:29
13:52
13:30
22min
-
2min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
297 km
14:30
14:03
14:32
14:05
27min
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
323 km
15:05
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
20min
Mayiladuturai J
362 km
16:14
16:05
16:18
16:07
11min
-
4min
Sirkazhi
382 km
16:42
16:26
16:43
16:27
16min
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
399 km
17:07
16:43
17:08
16:45
23min
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
441 km
17:51
17:19
17:58
17:20
38min
-
7min
Villupuram Jn
484 km
19:14
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
11min
Chengalpattu
587 km
20:47
20:43
20:49
20:45
4min
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
642 km
21:46
21:50
22:11
22:10
1min
-
25min
Gudur Jn
784 km
00:47
00:43
00:48
00:45
3min
-
1min
Nellore
823 km
01:21
01:13
01:23
01:15
8min
-
2min
Ongole
940 km
03:19
02:23
03:21
02:25
1hr 26min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1047 km
05:18
04:33
05:22
04:35
47min
-
4min
Guntur Jn
1072 km
06:13
05:10
06:32
05:15
1hr 17min
-
19min
Sattenapalle
1115 km
07:21
05:54
07:22
05:55
1hr 27min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
1206 km
08:55
07:04
08:56
07:05
1hr 51min
-
1min
Nalgonda
1243 km
09:45
07:34
09:47
07:35
2hr 12min
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1353 km
12:48
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Sc Special 07696 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Sc Special - 07696 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Sc Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Sc Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Sc Special 07696 Train Information

Rmm Sc Special (07696) train runs from Rameswaram to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1352 km. The fare classes on 07696 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Sc Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Sc Special 07696 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst Train bad Old train
good train all time perfect engines
WRITE A REVIEW