Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Src Dbg Special 08021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
09:05
Santragachi Jn
40min
9 Stops
ULB
09:45
Ulubaria
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Dbg Special 08021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Dbg Special 08021. Check Src Dbg Special 08021 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Ulubaria station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ULB
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Src Dbg Special 08021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08021 Src Dbg Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Ulubaria. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Ulubaria and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts09:05-0-11On Time
MRGMMaurigram09:1109:121min3 km-115min
ADLAndul09:1409:151min5 km-115min
SELSankrall09:1809:191min8 km-115min
ABBAbada09:2009:211min10 km-116min
NALRNalpur09:2309:241min13 km-115min
BVABauria Jn09:2709:281min17 km-115min
CGAChengel09:3009:311min20 km-115min
FLRPhuleswar09:3309:341min22 km-116min
ULBUlubaria09:45ends-25 km-115min

Src Dbg Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 134hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
MAURIGRAM
3 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
4 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
8 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Abada
10 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
12 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
16 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
19 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
22 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
24 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Src Dbg Special 08021 Train Information

Src Dbg Special (08021) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Ulubaria. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 08021 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Dbg Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Dbg Special 08021 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN