Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jp Shm Spl 08062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JER
06:10
Jaleswar
3hr 38min
19 Stops
HWH
09:48
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Shm Spl 08062 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HWH
JER
-
-
-

Jp Shm Spl 08062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jp Shm Spl - 08062 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Shm Spl 08062 runs from Jaleswar to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Jp Shm Spl 08062 passenger departs from Jaleswar at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 09:48 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Shm Spl train is 3hr 38min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Shm Spl - 08062 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Shm Spl has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jp Shm Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JERJaleswarstarts06:10-0411-
LXDLakshannath Rd06:1506:161min6 km-11-
AGVAngua06:2106:221min12 km-11-
DNTDantan06:2606:271min17 km-11-
NSINikursini06:3406:351min25 km-11-
BLDABelda06:4006:422min33 km-11-
VKDBakhrabad06:4806:491min39 km-11-
NYANarayangarh06:5506:561min46 km-11-
BPEBenapur07:0407:051min57 km-11-
HIJHijli07:1207:131min65 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn07:3007:355min69 km-1133min
BCKBalichak07:5707:581min93 km-11-
PKUPanskura08:1408:151min113 km-11-
MCAMecheda08:2708:281min125 km-11-
DTEDeulti08:3508:361min133 km-11-
BZNBagnan08:4208:431min139 km-11-
ULBUlubaria08:5308:541min152 km-11-
ADLAndul09:1109:121min172 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn09:1809:191min176 km-1133min
HWHHowrah Jn09:48ends-184 km-11-

Jp Shm Spl Running Status

Check 08062 Jp Shm Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Lakshannath Rd at 06:19
Refresh
Updated 17hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaleswar
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Lakshannath Rd
6 km
06:19
06:15
06:20
06:16
4min
-
1min
ANGUA
12 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
16 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
NIKURSINI
25 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Belda
33 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Bakhrabad
39 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
45 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
BENAPUR
56 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Hijli
64 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
68 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Balichak
92 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
113 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
125 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
132 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
138 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
151 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
171 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
176 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
183 km
09:48
09:48
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Shm Spl 08062 Train Information

Jp Shm Spl (08062) train runs from Jaleswar to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 184 km. The fare classes on 08062 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Shm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Shm Spl 08062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sir good rute but day timeing is not to good please this train started one day latter Thursday then start thnku sor
fare v jayda r time v jayda total vest paisa v time v
sir good rute but day timeing is not to good please this train started one day latter Thursday then start thnku sor
vry bad timing to slow like a belgari nd passengers k time k koy value nahi hai inke pas
nice train and nice cleaning
sir good rute but day timeing is not to good please this train started one day latter Thursday then start thnku sor
maha ganda train es train se achhi apni belgadi hai very very slow train jo aadami pagal hoga ohi es train me safar karega me public se ek hi baat bolna chahunga bhai hum to bahot bure phasse tum mat phasna please please
sir good rute but day timeing is not to good please this train started one day latter Thursday then start thnku sor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW