Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08062 Jp Shm Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08062 Jp Shm Spl train live running status. 08062 Jp Shm Spl train runs from Jaleswar (JER) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08062 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 08062 Jp Shm Spl from Jaleswar is 06:10. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Jp Shm Spl is 183 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaleswar to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Shm Spl - 08062.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Lakshannath Rd at 06:19
Refresh
Updated 15hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaleswar
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Lakshannath Rd
6 km
06:19
06:15
06:20
06:16
4min
-
1min
Angua
12 km
06:21
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
16 km
06:26
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Nikursini
25 km
06:34
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Belda
33 km
06:40
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Bakhrabad
39 km
06:48
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Narayangarh
45 km
06:55
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Benapur
56 km
07:04
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Hijli
64 km
07:12
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
68 km
07:30
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Balichak
92 km
07:57
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
113 km
08:14
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
125 km
08:27
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Deulti
132 km
08:35
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
138 km
08:42
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
151 km
08:53
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Andul
171 km
09:11
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
176 km
09:18
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
183 km
09:48
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08062 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Shm Spl 08062 running or not?

A. Jp Shm Spl 08062 starts from Jaleswar at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Shm Spl 08062 now?

A. Check the location of Jp Shm Spl 08062 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Shm Spl 08062 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Shm Spl 08062 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at