Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Durg Hte Spl 08186 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
19:35
Durg
-12hr 50min
8 Stops
HTE
06:45
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Hte Spl 08186 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Hte Spl 08186. Check Durg Hte Spl 08186 seat availability from Durg station to Hatia station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops8
Duration-12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durg Hte Spl 08186 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08186 Durg Hte Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts19:35-0-11
RRaipur Jn20:1520:205min37 km-117min
BYTBhatapara21:1121:132min101 km-1126min
BSPBilaspur Jn22:2522:4015min148 km-1123min
CPHChampa Jn23:2423:262min201 km-1147min
RIGRaigarh00:2700:292min280 km-1254min
JSGJharsuguda Jn02:4302:452min352 km-1227min
ROURourkela04:0004:1010min453 km-1249min
HTEHatia06:45ends-618 km-121hr 26min

Durg Hte Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Hatia at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 39hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
19:35
On Time
2
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
20:24
20:15
20:35
20:20
15min
5
11min
Bhatapara
101 km
21:32
21:11
21:35
21:13
22min
4
3min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
22:57
22:25
23:07
22:40
27min
3
10min
Champa Jn
200 km
00:03
23:24
00:08
23:26
42min
1
5min
Raigarh
280 km
01:16
00:27
01:19
00:29
50min
1
3min
Jharsuguda Jn
351 km
02:32
02:43
02:45
On Time
2
-
Rourkela
453 km
04:24
04:00
04:44
04:10
34min
4
20min
Hatia
617 km
07:50
06:45
Destination
1hr 5min
1
Destination
view full running status

Durg Hte Spl 08186 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Hte Spl - 08186 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
HA1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Durg Hte Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Hte Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Hte Spl 08186 Train Information

Durg Hte Spl (08186) train runs from Durg to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 618 km. The fare classes on 08186 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Hte Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Hte Spl 08186 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sbsay bakar train h hamesa late krta h mera exma chut gya iska karan
बहुत खराब है 08186 bahut kharab service hai
train Achcha hai but Safai ki Kami hai
very good for JH🔁CG. minimum stopage
very bakwas train h,koi mt Jana
toilet ke liye pani nhi h badbu aa rhi h very derty train
not good service & always late
good. but cleanliness is bad
fgsdhyggjjdhmfs dj dodig aap aam is dm pv aam izzat aam of dm iz dm Oz dm iz dm iz dm iz dm Oz dm 7
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW