Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

08261 Shalimar - Jaipur Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
06:55
Bilaspur Jn
2hr 50min
14 Stops
R
09:45
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08261 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
R
BSP
-
-
-

08261 Schedule & Time Table

08261 - Shalimar - Jaipur Special runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08261 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 08261 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Urkura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shalimar - Jaipur Special - 08261 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shalimar - Jaipur Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts06:55-0611On Time
DPHDadhapara07:0907:101min7 km-117min
CHBTChakarbhata P H07:1407:151min10 km-11On Time
BYLBelha07:2107:221min16 km-1111min
DGSDagori07:2807:291min24 km-1113min
NPINipania07:3707:381min32 km-1117min
BYTBhatapara07:4807:502min47 km-1121min
HNHathbandh08:0208:031min62 km-1124min
TLDTilda Neora08:1208:131min73 km-1128min
BKTHBaikunth P H08:1808:191min79 km-1115min
SLHSiliari08:2808:291min87 km-1131min
MDHMandhar08:3808:391min99 km-1135min
URKUrkura08:5308:574min107 km-1113min
WRCWrs Colony P H09:0109:021min108 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn09:45ends-111 km-113min

08261 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shalimar - Jaipur Special - 08261 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Raipur Jn at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
DADHAPARA
7 km
07:21
07:09
07:24
07:10
14min
-
3min
Chakarbhata P H
10 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Belha
16 km
07:37
07:21
07:38
07:22
16min
-
1min
DAGORI
23 km
07:46
07:28
07:47
07:29
18min
-
1min
NIPANIA
32 km
07:57
07:37
07:58
07:38
20min
-
1min
Bhatapara
46 km
08:11
07:48
08:13
07:50
23min
-
2min
Hathbandh
61 km
08:30
08:02
08:32
08:03
29min
-
2min
Tilda Neora
72 km
08:47
08:12
08:49
08:13
36min
-
2min
Baikunth P H
78 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
SILIARI
87 km
09:04
08:28
09:05
08:29
36min
-
1min
MANDHAR
98 km
09:13
08:38
09:14
08:39
35min
-
1min
URKURA
106 km
09:26
08:53
09:27
08:57
33min
-
1min
Wrs Colony P H
108 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
110 km
09:40
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08261 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shalimar - Jaipur Special - 08261 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shalimar - Jaipur Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShalimar - Jaipur Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shalimar - Jaipur Special (08261) Train

08261 is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bilaspur to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08261 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this aap is Very helpful.
WRITE A REVIEW