Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Puri Sbp Spl 08304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
15:45
Puri
6hr 25min
14 Stops
SBP
22:10
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Sbp Spl 08304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Sbp Spl 08304. Check Puri Sbp Spl 08304 seat availability from Puri station to Sambalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR480
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Sbp Spl 08304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08304 Puri Sbp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts15:45-0-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn16:2816:335min44 km311On Time
BBSBhubaneswar16:5517:005min63 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar17:1017:111min70 km-11On Time
NQRNaraj Marthapur17:2817:291min87 km-11On Time
DNKLDhenkanal18:1118:132min124 km-11On Time
MRDLMeramandolil18:4218:431min158 km211On Time
TLHDTalcher Road19:0119:032min173 km111On Time
ANGLAngul19:2819:302min185 km111On Time
JRPDJarapada19:5019:522min208 km111On Time
BONABoinda20:0520:072min224 km-11On Time
BAMRBamur20:3020:322min255 km111On Time
RAIRRairakhol20:4520:472min271 km111On Time
JUJAJujumura21:1321:152min303 km111On Time
SBPSambalpur22:10ends-342 km-11On Time

Puri Sbp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
-
16:28
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
-
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
Naraj Marthapur
-
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
MERAMANDOLIL
-
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
-
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
JARAPADA
-
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Boinda
-
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
BAMUR
-
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
-
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jujumura
-
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
341 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puri Sbp Spl 08304 Train Information

Puri Sbp Spl (08304) train runs from Puri to Sambalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 342 km. The fare classes on 08304 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Sbp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Sbp Spl 08304 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice app...................
nothing special to say any thing else 😉
overally very good in cleanliness,light and fan,ontime.
WRITE A REVIEW