Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

08569 Bbs Vskp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
08:15
Bhubaneswar
7hr 10min
26 Stops
VSKP
15:25
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08569 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
October 2021
Sat, 16 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 20min
Sun, 17 Oct
WL124
38% Chances
1hr 20min
Mon, 18 Oct
WL52
11% Chances
29min
Tue, 19 Oct
AVL 184
21min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 356
21min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 346
21min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 397
21min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 448
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
BBS
-
-
-

08569 Schedule & Time Table

08569 - Bbs Vskp Spl runs from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam, 7 days of the week. The 08569 mail express train departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 08569 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Khurda Road Jn,Brahmapur,Vizianagram Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bbs Vskp Spl - 08569 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bbs Vskp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts08:15-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn08:4008:455min20 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur09:0209:031min45 km-11-
BSDPBhusandpur09:0909:101min53 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat09:1709:181min63 km-11-
KUUKuhuri09:2509:261min70 km-11-
GNGDGangadharpur09:3309:341min77 km-11-
BALUBalugaon09:4409:451min90 km-11-
CLKAChilka09:5109:521min98 km-11-
KITKhallikot10:0010:011min108 km-11-
RBARambha10:1010:111min119 km-11-
GAMGanjam10:2310:241min136 km-11-
CAPChatrapur10:3110:321min145 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur10:4610:515min166 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram11:1111:121min191 km-11-
SPTSompeta11:2411:251min209 km-11-
MMSMandasa Road11:4111:421min227 km-11-
PSAPalasa12:0312:052min240 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn12:2612:271min266 km-11-
KBMKotabommali12:3712:381min280 km-11-
TIUTilaru12:4812:491min293 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road13:0813:102min313 km-11-
PDUPonduru13:2213:231min328 km-11-
CPPChipurupalle13:4013:411min352 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn14:1214:175min382 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam14:5714:592min435 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:25ends-443 km-11-

08569 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbs Vskp Spl - 08569 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
On Time
Crossed Vizianagram Jn at 14:17
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
08:17
08:15
2min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
08:41
08:40
08:50
08:45
5min
-
9min
Nirakarpur
45 km
09:08
09:02
09:09
09:03
6min
-
1min
Bhusandpur
52 km
09:14
09:09
09:15
09:10
5min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
09:23
09:17
09:25
09:18
7min
-
2min
Kuhuri
69 km
09:31
09:25
09:32
09:26
6min
-
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
09:40
09:33
09:41
09:34
7min
-
1min
Balugaon
90 km
09:52
09:44
09:54
09:45
9min
-
2min
Chilka
97 km
10:01
09:51
10:02
09:52
10min
-
1min
Khallikot
107 km
10:09
10:00
10:10
10:01
9min
-
1min
Rambha
118 km
10:18
10:10
10:19
10:11
8min
-
1min
Ganjam
136 km
10:30
10:23
10:31
10:24
7min
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
10:40
10:31
10:41
10:32
9min
-
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
10:56
10:46
11:01
10:51
10min
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
11:18
11:11
11:20
11:12
8min
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
11:32
11:24
11:33
11:25
8min
-
1min
Mandasa Road
227 km
11:44
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1438min
Palasa
240 km
11:58
12:03
12:07
12:05
2min
-
9min
Naupada Jn
266 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Kotabommali
280 km
12:40
12:37
12:41
12:38
3min
-
1min
Tilaru
293 km
12:54
12:48
12:55
12:49
6min
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
13:10
13:08
13:12
13:10
2min
-
2min
Ponduru
328 km
13:24
13:22
13:25
13:23
2min
-
1min
Chipurupalle
352 km
13:43
13:40
13:44
13:41
3min
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
14:12
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
5min
Simhachalam
436 km
15:04
14:57
15:05
14:59
7min
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

08569 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Vskp Spl - 08569 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bbs Vskp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Vskp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bbs Vskp Spl (08569) Train

08569 is a popular Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam mail express train and covers a distance of about 443 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08569 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhubaneswar to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08569 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
any time late Worest train of this
Train was just okay..superfast express but not really...gives way for goods train also..not clean...forget about washrooms... it's just a train with general coaches
Everything looks Good. Thanks for Reading this Review.
good maintenance and good timing
I'm everyday traveling in this 🚂🚂 train
WRITE A REVIEW