Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

08570 Vskp Bbs Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
16:20
Visakhapatnam
7hr 25min
26 Stops
BBS
23:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08570 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
October 2021
Sat, 16 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
45min
Sun, 17 Oct
WL42
47% Chances
45min
Mon, 18 Oct
AVL 166
42min
Tue, 19 Oct
AVL 306
42min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 425
42min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 464
42min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 511
42min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 244
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
VSKP
-
-
-

08570 Schedule & Time Table

08570 - Vskp Bbs Spl runs from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, 7 days of the week. The 08570 mail express train departs from Visakhapatnam at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 08570 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Vizianagram Jn,Palasa,Brahmapur,Khurda Road Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vskp Bbs Spl - 08570 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vskp Bbs Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts16:20-0-11-
SCMSimhachalam16:3516:372min8 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn17:1817:235min61 km-11-
CPPChipurupalle17:4717:481min92 km-11-
PDUPonduru18:0518:061min115 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road18:2318:252min131 km-11-
TIUTilaru18:4018:411min150 km-11-
KBMKotabommali18:5318:541min164 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn19:0819:091min178 km-11-
PSAPalasa19:4319:485min203 km-11-
MMSMandasa Road20:0120:021min216 km-11-
SPTSompeta20:1420:151min235 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram20:2720:281min253 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur20:4620:515min277 km-11-
CAPChatrapur21:0521:061min299 km-11-
GAMGanjam21:1421:151min308 km-11-
RBARambha21:3021:311min325 km-11-
KITKhallikot21:4121:421min336 km-11-
CLKAChilka21:5021:511min346 km-11-
BALUBalugaon21:5721:581min353 km-11-
GNGDGangadharpur22:1122:121min366 km-11-
KUUKuhuri22:2022:211min374 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat22:2822:291min381 km-11-
BSDPBhusandpur22:3622:371min391 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur22:4422:451min398 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn23:0423:095min424 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar23:45ends-443 km-11-

08570 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Bbs Spl - 08570 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Tilaru at 18:44
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
17:16
17:18
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
7min
Chipurupalle
91 km
17:55
17:47
17:56
17:48
8min
-
1min
Ponduru
115 km
18:13
18:05
18:14
18:06
8min
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
130 km
18:27
18:23
18:29
18:25
4min
-
2min
Tilaru
150 km
18:44
18:40
18:41
18:41
4min
-
1437min
Kotabommali
164 km
18:55
18:53
18:56
18:54
2min
1
1min
Naupada Jn
177 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
2
1min
Palasa
203 km
19:43
19:43
19:48
19:48
On Time
3
5min
Mandasa Road
216 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
3
1min
Sompeta
235 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
253 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
278 km
20:46
20:46
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
299 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
308 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
325 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
336 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Chilka
346 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
354 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Gangadharpur
367 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
375 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
381 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
391 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
398 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
425 km
23:04
23:04
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
444 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08570 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Bbs Spl - 08570 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Vskp Bbs Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Bbs Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vskp Bbs Spl (08570) Train

08570 is a popular Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar mail express train and covers a distance of about 443 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08570 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vishakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08570 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was too dirty, Plz make clean
cleaning ws Very poor. food production 20%Stale food.
Not nice and seats are not cleaned properly
WRITE A REVIEW