Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08570Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Vizianagram Jn at 17:23
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
17:23
17:18
17:33
17:23
5min
-
7min
Chipurupalle
91 km
17:57
17:47
17:58
17:48
10min
1
1min
Ponduru
115 km
18:15
18:05
18:16
18:06
10min
3
1min
Srikakulam Road
130 km
18:33
18:23
18:35
18:25
10min
4
2min
Tilaru
150 km
18:50
18:40
18:51
18:41
10min
1
1min
Kotabommali
164 km
19:03
18:53
19:04
18:54
10min
-
1min
Naupada Jn
177 km
19:18
19:08
19:19
19:09
10min
-
1min
Palasa
203 km
19:53
19:43
19:58
19:48
10min
-
5min
Mandasa Road
216 km
20:11
20:01
20:12
20:02
10min
-
1min
Sompeta
235 km
20:24
20:14
20:25
20:15
10min
-
1min
Ichchpuram
253 km
20:37
20:27
20:38
20:28
10min
-
1min
Brahmapur
278 km
20:56
20:46
21:01
20:51
10min
-
5min
Chatrapur
299 km
21:15
21:05
21:16
21:06
10min
-
1min
Ganjam
308 km
21:24
21:14
21:25
21:15
10min
-
1min
Rambha
325 km
21:40
21:30
21:41
21:31
10min
-
1min
Khallikot
336 km
21:51
21:41
21:52
21:42
10min
-
1min
Chilka
346 km
22:00
21:50
22:01
21:51
10min
-
1min
Balugaon
354 km
22:07
21:57
22:08
21:58
10min
-
1min
Gangadharpur
367 km
22:21
22:11
22:22
22:12
10min
-
1min
Kuhuri
375 km
22:30
22:20
22:31
22:21
10min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
381 km
22:38
22:28
22:39
22:29
10min
-
1min
Bhusandpur
391 km
22:46
22:36
22:47
22:37
10min
-
1min
Nirakarpur
398 km
22:54
22:44
22:55
22:45
10min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
425 km
23:14
23:04
23:19
23:09
10min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
444 km
23:55
23:45
Destination
10min
-
Destination