Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
14:05
Barka Kana
5hr 10min
21 Stops
ADRA
19:15
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ADRA
BRKA
-
-
-

Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barkakana - Adra Memu Special - 08642 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 runs from Barka Kana to Adra Jn, 7 days. The Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 passenger departs from Barka Kana at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Barkakana - Adra Memu Special train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barkakana - Adra Memu Special - 08642 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barkakana - Adra Memu Special has the longest halt time at Muri,Purulia Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Barkakana - Adra Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts14:05-0-11On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant14:1514:205min5 km-11
MAELMael14:2914:301min17 km1113min
BRKPBarkipona14:3414:351min20 km-115min
GREGola Road14:4314:441min28 km1119min
HRBRHarubera14:5314:541min37 km11114min
SNDSondimra15:0115:021min41 km111On Time
BLNGBarlanga15:0915:101min49 km-1110min
MURIMuri15:3015:4010min59 km-1110min
THOTulin15:5415:551min64 km-116min
JAAJhalida16:0916:101min71 km-113min
KSXKotshila16:4616:482min83 km-11On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur16:5716:581min90 km111On Time
CASChas Road17:0417:051min97 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham17:1317:141min104 km1112min
PRRPurulia Jn17:3517:4510min119 km-112min
CHRAChharra17:5417:551min126 km-11
KSUKushtaur18:0118:021min131 km-11On Time
BGABagalia18:0918:101min139 km-111min
ANRAnara18:2918:301min145 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar18:4918:501min152 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn19:15ends-158 km-11On Time

Barkakana - Adra Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 22min
Reached Kotshila at 16:24
Refresh
Updated 4hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarh Cant
5 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
MAEL
17 km
14:31
14:29
14:33
14:30
3min
-
2min
BARKIPONA
20 km
14:38
14:34
14:40
14:35
5min
-
2min
Gola Road
27 km
14:48
14:43
14:50
14:44
6min
-
2min
HARUBERA
36 km
15:00
14:53
15:07
14:54
13min
-
7min
SONDIMRA
41 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
BARLANGA
48 km
15:22
15:09
15:28
15:10
18min
-
6min
Muri
58 km
15:37
15:30
15:49
15:40
9min
-
12min
Tulin
63 km
15:59
15:54
16:00
15:55
5min
-
1min
Jhalida
71 km
16:08
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Kotshila
82 km
16:24
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
24min
Garh Jaipur
90 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
97 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
104 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
1
1min
Purulia Jn
119 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
10min
CHHARRA
126 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
130 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
BAGALIA
139 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Anara
144 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
151 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
158 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 Train Information

Barkakana - Adra Memu Special (08642) train runs from Barka Kana to Adra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 158 km. The fare classes on 08642 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barkakana - Adra Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hello app log thoda kam dhyan dete ho hamlog ko bahut si paresani hoti hai khas kar sudh payjal ki to bahut
WRITE A REVIEW