Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08642 Barkakana - Adra Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08642 Barkakana - Adra Memu Special train live running status. 08642 Barkakana - Adra Memu Special train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Adra Jn (ADRA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08642 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 08642 Barkakana - Adra Memu Special from Barka Kana is 14:05. The arrival time to Adra Jn is . The total distance covered by Barkakana - Adra Memu Special is 158 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Adra Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barkakana - Adra Memu Special - 08642.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Muri at 16:02
Refresh
Updated 5hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
Source
Ramgarh Cant
5 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
5min
MAEL
17 km
14:30
14:29
14:31
14:30
1min
1
1min
BARKIPONA
20 km
14:37
14:35
14:39
14:36
3min
1
2min
Gola Road
27 km
14:49
14:43
14:50
14:44
6min
1
1min
HARUBERA
36 km
15:03
14:54
15:05
14:55
10min
1
2min
SONDIMRA
41 km
15:11
15:04
15:12
15:05
7min
1
1min
BARLANGA
48 km
15:22
15:17
15:23
15:18
5min
1
1min
Muri
58 km
15:37
15:35
16:02
15:45
17min
1
25min
Tulin
63 km
15:50
15:51
17min
4
1min
Jhalida
71 km
15:55
15:56
19min
2
1min
Kotshila
82 km
16:19
16:20
11min
1
1min
Garh Jaipur
90 km
16:29
16:30
20min
1
1min
CHAS ROAD
97 km
16:37
16:38
20min
1
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
104 km
16:44
16:45
36min
1
1min
Purulia Jn
119 km
17:35
17:50
1min
1
15min
CHHARRA
126 km
17:59
18:00
33min
1
1min
KUSHTAUR
130 km
18:07
18:08
36min
1
1min
BAGALIA
139 km
18:14
18:15
39min
2
1min
Anara
144 km
18:29
18:30
37min
2
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
151 km
18:44
18:45
35min
1
1min
Adra Jn
158 km
19:15
Destination
26min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08642 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 train running or not?

A. Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 train starts from Barka Kana at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 train now?

A. Check the location of Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 train?

A. The last stop for Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 train is Adra Jn(ADRA). The train reaches Adra Jn at