Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08642 Barkakana - Adra Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08642 Barkakana - Adra Memu Special train live running status. 08642 Barkakana - Adra Memu Special train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Adra Jn (ADRA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08642 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 08642 Barkakana - Adra Memu Special from Barka Kana is 14:05. The arrival time to Adra Jn is . The total distance covered by Barkakana - Adra Memu Special is 158 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Adra Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barkakana - Adra Memu Special - 08642.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Arrived 22min early
Reached Kotshila at 16:24
Refresh
Updated 5hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarh Cant
5 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Mael
17 km
14:31
14:29
14:33
14:30
3min
-
2min
Barkipona
20 km
14:38
14:34
14:40
14:35
5min
-
2min
Gola Road
27 km
14:48
14:43
14:50
14:44
6min
-
2min
Harubera
36 km
15:00
14:53
15:07
14:54
13min
-
7min
Sondimra
41 km
15:01
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Barlanga
48 km
15:22
15:09
15:28
15:10
18min
-
6min
Muri
58 km
15:37
15:30
15:49
15:40
9min
-
12min
Tulin
63 km
15:59
15:54
16:00
15:55
5min
-
1min
Jhalida
71 km
16:08
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Kotshila
82 km
16:24
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
24min
Garh Jaipur
90 km
16:57
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Chas Road
97 km
17:04
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Gourinathdham
104 km
17:13
17:14
On Time
1
1min
Purulia Jn
119 km
17:35
17:45
On Time
2
10min
Chharra
126 km
17:54
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Kushtaur
130 km
18:01
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Bagalia
139 km
18:09
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Anara
144 km
18:29
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
151 km
18:49
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
158 km
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08642 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 running or not?

A. Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 starts from Barka Kana at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 now?

A. Check the location of Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 train?

A. The last stop for Barkakana - Adra Memu Special 08642 train is Adra Jn(ADRA). The train reaches Adra Jn at
Barka Kana to Adra Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Barka Kana to Adra