Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Durg Drz Passenger Special 08751 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTK
07:35
Ramtek
1hr 10min
6 Stops
ITR
08:45
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Drz Passenger Special 08751 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
ITR
RTK
-
-
-

Durg Drz Passenger Special 08751 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Durg Drz Passenger Special - 08751 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Durg Drz Passenger Special 08751 runs from Ramtek to Itwari, 7 days. The Durg Drz Passenger Special 08751 passenger departs from Ramtek at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Itwari at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Durg Drz Passenger Special train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Durg Drz Passenger Special - 08751 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Durg Drz Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Dumri Khurd P H,Kanhan Jn,Kamptee,Kalamna, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Durg Drz Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTKRamtekstarts07:35-0-11On Time
AMDIAmdi Halt07:4407:451min6 km111On Time
DKUDumri Khurd P H07:4907:512min12 km111On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn08:0308:052min23 km-11On Time
KPKamptee08:0908:112min28 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna08:1808:202min36 km-113min
ITRItwari08:45ends-38 km-11On Time

Durg Drz Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Ramtek at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 117hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramtek
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
AMDI HALT
5 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Khurd P H
11 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Kanhan Jn
23 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
27 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
KALAMNA
35 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Itwari
38 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Drz Passenger Special 08751 Train Information

Durg Drz Passenger Special (08751) train runs from Ramtek to Itwari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 08751 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Drz Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Drz Passenger Special 08751 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN