Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Durg Pnbe Spl 08793 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
14:45
Durg
18hr 45min
17 Stops
PNBE
09:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Pnbe Spl 08793 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Pnbe Spl 08793. Check Durg Pnbe Spl 08793 seat availability from Durg station to Patna Jn station.

2A
INR1870
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops17
Duration18hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durg Pnbe Spl 08793 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08793 Durg Pnbe Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts14:45-0411On Time
RRaipur Jn15:4015:455min37 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara16:2716:292min101 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn17:3517:4510min148 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn18:2318:252min201 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh19:1819:202min280 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn20:3820:402min352 km-11On Time
ROURourkela22:1022:155min453 km-11On Time
HTEHatia00:5501:005min620 km-12On Time
RNCRanchi01:1501:205min627 km-12On Time
MURIMuri02:2302:252min689 km-12On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City03:1503:205min741 km-12On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn03:5003:522min756 km-12-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo04:2004:255min773 km-12On Time
KQRKoderma Jn05:4105:432min867 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn07:0507:3025min943 km-12On Time
JHDJehanabad08:1808:202min990 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn09:30ends-1035 km-12On Time

Durg Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Durg at 14:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
101 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
148 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Champa Jn
201 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
280 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
352 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
453 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
620 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
627 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Muri
689 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
741 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
756 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
773 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
867 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
943 km
07:05
07:05
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
25min
Jehanabad
990 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1035 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Pnbe Spl 08793 Train Information

Durg Pnbe Spl (08793) train runs from Durg to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1035 km. The fare classes on 08793 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.