Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bme Bdts Hspl 09038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
21:00
Barmer
18hr 45min
18 Stops
BDTS
15:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bme Bdts Hspl 09038 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 0448
9min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0429
9min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 0471
9min
Sat, 23 Jul
AVL 0473
9min
Sat, 30 Jul
AVL 0474
9min
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BME
-
-
-

Bme Bdts Hspl 09038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bme Bdts Hspl - 09038 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bme Bdts Hspl 09038 runs from Barmer to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Bme Bdts Hspl 09038 mail express departs from Barmer at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bme Bdts Hspl train is 18hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bme Bdts Hspl - 09038 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bme Bdts Hspl has the longest halt time at Samdhari Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Bme Bdts Hspl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts21:00-0-11-
BUTBaytu21:3921:412min47 km-11-
BLTBalotra Jn22:2322:285min97 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn22:5523:2530min130 km-11-
MKSRMokalsar23:4723:503min156 km-11-
JORJalor00:1500:183min189 km-12-
MONModran00:4500:483min223 km112-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal01:1201:153min251 km-12-
RNVRaniwara01:4201:453min283 km-12-
DQNDhanera02:0802:102min318 km-12-
BLDIBhildi03:3003:355min353 km-12-
PTNPatan04:1804:202min404 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn05:2005:222min445 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:0507:2520min513 km512-
BRCVadodara Jn09:0009:055min612 km-12-
STSurat11:5712:025min741 km212-
VAPIVapi13:0313:052min834 km-12-
BVIBorivali14:5815:013min974 km112-
BDTSBandra Terminus15:45ends-993 km-12-

Bme Bdts Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Borivali at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 41hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
21:01
21:00
1min
-
Source
Baytu
46 km
21:40
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Balotra Jn
96 km
22:22
22:23
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
6min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
22:58
22:55
23:31
23:25
6min
-
33min
Mokalsar
155 km
23:53
23:47
23:55
23:50
5min
-
2min
Jalor
188 km
00:20
00:15
00:23
00:18
5min
-
3min
Modran
222 km
00:51
00:45
00:53
00:48
5min
-
2min
Marwar Bhinmal
250 km
01:16
01:12
01:19
01:15
4min
-
3min
Raniwara
282 km
01:47
01:42
01:49
01:45
4min
-
2min
Dhanera
317 km
02:25
02:08
02:44
02:10
34min
-
19min
Bhildi
352 km
03:17
03:30
03:36
03:35
1min
-
19min
Patan
403 km
04:20
04:18
04:24
04:20
4min
-
4min
Mahesana Jn
443 km
05:04
05:20
05:36
05:22
14min
-
32min
Ahmedabad Jn
512 km
07:22
07:05
07:51
07:25
26min
-
29min
Vadodara Jn
612 km
09:08
09:00
09:15
09:05
10min
-
7min
Surat
741 km
11:46
11:57
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
16min
Vapi
836 km
13:09
13:03
13:12
13:05
7min
-
3min
Borivali
975 km
15:07
14:58
15:10
15:01
9min
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
993 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bme Bdts Hspl 09038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bme Bdts Hspl - 09038 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bme Bdts Hspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBme Bdts Hspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bme Bdts Hspl 09038 Train Information

Bme Bdts Hspl (09038) train runs from Barmer to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 993 km. The fare classes on 09038 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bme Bdts Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bme Bdts Hspl 09038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
143 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice job in sub kuch trian available in train 🚃
good railway Indian i like railway root
it's is a local train total time consuming
train very nice ye train barmer ke liye super
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗
nice Nd cleaning. class. plz train will continue
best railway........................ .......
very late stupid train bakwas
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW