more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

09083

Adi Mfp Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
22:00
Ahmedabad Jn
30hr 15min
13 Stops
MFP
04:15
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 09083 - Adi Mfp Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
May 2021
Thu, 06 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
12min
Fri, 07 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
12min
Sat, 08 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
12min
Sun, 09 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
12min
Mon, 10 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
12min
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
12min
Wed, 12 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
Thu, 13 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
23hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Mfp Spl Schedule

09083 - Adi Mfp Spl runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09083 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 09083 train is 30hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Adi Mfp Spl - 09083 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Adi Mfp Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts22:00-0-11-
BRCVadodara Jn23:3023:355min100 km-11-
STSurat01:1001:155min229 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn05:3505:405min564 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn10:0010:1010min871 km-12-
JBPJabalpur13:3013:4010min1116 km-12-
KTEKatni14:5515:005min1207 km-12-
STASatna16:3516:4510min1305 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:3519:405min1475 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:2522:3510min1618 km-12-
BXRBuxar23:5523:572min1712 km-12-
ARAAra Jn01:0301:052min1781 km-13-
PPTAPatliputra02:0502:105min1826 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:15ends-1901 km-13-

Adi Mfp Spl - 09083 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Mfp Spl - 09083 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Yet to start from विरार at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 420hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
विरार
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
5
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
1min
Saphale
17 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
1
1min
Kelva Road
23 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
2
2min
Palghar
31 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
1
1min
Boisar
43 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
1min
Vangaon
52 km
23:48
23:48
23:49
23:49
On Time
1
1min
Dahanu Road
64 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Adi Mfp Spl - 09083

09083 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1901 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09083 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Adi Mfp Spl

3.9
457 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
hiiiiitsfjz if Hffdad fan disc can
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
very bad service of ixigo so my advice do not use this app because ixigo is not refund cancel ticket money!!
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW