Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Adi Mfp Spl 09083 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
22:00
Ahmedabad Jn
30hr 15min
13 Stops
MFP
04:15
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Mfp Spl 09083 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Mfp Spl 09083 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Mfp Spl - 09083 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Mfp Spl 09083 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 7 days. The Adi Mfp Spl 09083 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Mfp Spl train is 30hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Mfp Spl - 09083 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Mfp Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Satna,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Mfp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts22:00-0-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn23:3023:355min100 km-11On Time
STSurat01:1001:155min229 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn05:3505:405min564 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn10:0010:1010min871 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur13:3013:4010min1116 km-12On Time
KTEKatni14:5515:005min1207 km-12On Time
STASatna16:3516:4510min1305 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:3519:405min1475 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:2522:3510min1618 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar23:5523:572min1712 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn01:0301:052min1781 km-13On Time
PPTAPatliputra02:0502:105min1826 km-13On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:15ends-1901 km-13On Time

Adi Mfp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
-
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
13:30
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
-
14:55
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
16:35
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
-
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
22:25
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
-
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1901 km
04:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Adi Mfp Spl 09083 Train Information

Adi Mfp Spl (09083) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1901 km. The fare classes on 09083 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Mfp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Mfp Spl 09083 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
468 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
Yesa train me Kabhi nahi dekha hai
this train is very very nice
this train is very very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW