Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Adi Gkp Spl 09089 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
22:40
Ahmedabad Jn
33hr 20min
11 Stops
GKP
08:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Gkp Spl 09089 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Gkp Spl 09089 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Gkp Spl - 09089 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Gkp Spl 09089 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Adi Gkp Spl 09089 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Gkp Spl train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Gkp Spl - 09089 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Gkp Spl has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Adi Gkp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts22:40-0-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn00:2500:305min100 km-12On Time
STSurat02:2502:305min229 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2007:255min564 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa09:2509:305min688 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:055min871 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur15:3515:4510min1116 km-12On Time
KTEKatni17:0017:055min1207 km-12On Time
STASatna18:4018:5010min1305 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki22:1022:155min1475 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn02:5003:2030min1631 km-13On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:00ends-1862 km-13On Time

Adi Gkp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 9hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
100 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Surat
229 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
688 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1116 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1207 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1305 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
1475 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1631 km
02:50
02:50
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
30min
Gorakhpur Jn
1862 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Gkp Spl 09089 Train Information

Adi Gkp Spl (09089) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1862 km. The fare classes on 09089 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Gkp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Gkp Spl 09089 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
209 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good for right timing but cleanliness is bad
Nice And Bhut Hi Achhe Se Kam Karte Hai Train Vale
very good and print please refund the
the travel was good, but not so interesting
nice 👌 Cline train 🚆
मै ट्रेन में आराम से आया कोई दिक्कत नही हुआ
इस गाङी को ( दूल्लह पुर ) ईस्टेशन पर भी रोको
my journey is best adhemdabad to gorkhpur
good service but bathroom is not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW