more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

09089

Adi Gkp Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
22:40
Ahmedabad Jn
33hr 20min
11 Stops
GKP
08:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 09089 - Adi Gkp Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR405
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
May 2021
Thu, 06 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Fri, 07 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Sat, 08 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Sun, 09 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Mon, 10 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Wed, 12 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr
Thu, 13 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Gkp Spl Schedule

09089 - Adi Gkp Spl runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09089 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09089 train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Adi Gkp Spl - 09089 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Adi Gkp Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts22:40-0-11-
BRCVadodara Jn00:2500:305min100 km-12-
STSurat02:2502:305min229 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2007:255min564 km-12-
KNWKhandwa09:2509:305min688 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:055min871 km-12-
JBPJabalpur15:3515:4510min1116 km-12-
KTEKatni17:0017:055min1207 km-12-
STASatna18:4018:5010min1305 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki22:1022:155min1475 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn02:5003:2030min1631 km-13-
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:00ends-1862 km-13-

Adi Gkp Spl - 09089 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Gkp Spl - 09089 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Arrived early on by: 55min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 1546hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
7
Source
Vadodara Jn
100 km
00:12
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
2
18min
Surat
229 km
01:59
02:25
02:32
02:30
2min
-
33min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
07:21
07:20
07:37
07:25
12min
-
16min
Khandwa
687 km
09:21
09:25
09:31
09:30
1min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
11:41
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
24min
Jabalpur
1116 km
15:15
15:35
15:46
15:45
1min
5
31min
Katni
1206 km
17:18
17:00
17:23
17:05
18min
-
5min
Satna
1305 km
18:34
18:40
18:51
18:50
1min
2
17min
Prayagrajcheoki
1473 km
21:40
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
35min
Varanasi Jn
1629 km
02:20
02:50
03:21
03:20
1min
1
61min
Gorakhpur Jn
1860 km
07:05
08:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Adi Gkp Spl - 09089

09089 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1862 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09089 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ahmedabad to Gorakhpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Adi Gkp Spl

3.9
207 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and print please refund the
the travel was good, but not so interesting
nice 👌 Cline train 🚆
मै ट्रेन में आराम से आया कोई दिक्कत नही हुआ
इस गाङी को ( दूल्लह पुर ) ईस्टेशन पर भी रोको
my journey is best adhemdabad to gorkhpur
good service but bathroom is not clean
sb to thik h bt train ka food bhut khrab h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW