Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09089 Adi Gkp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09089 Adi Gkp Spl train live running status. 09089 Adi Gkp Spl train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09089 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 09089 Adi Gkp Spl from Ahmedabad Jn is 22:40. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 08:00. The total distance covered by Adi Gkp Spl is 1862 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Gkp Spl - 09089.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
100 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Surat
229 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
688 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1116 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1207 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1305 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
1475 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1631 km
02:50
02:50
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
30min
Gorakhpur Jn
1862 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09089 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Gkp Spl 09089 running or not?

A. Adi Gkp Spl 09089 starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 22:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Gkp Spl 09089 now?

A. Check the location of Adi Gkp Spl 09089 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Gkp Spl 09089 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Gkp Spl 09089 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 08:00