Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

St Sfg Sf Spl 09117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
06:00
Surat
26hr 40min
21 Stops
SFG
08:40
Subedarganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Sfg Sf Spl 09117 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Sfg Sf Spl 09117. Check St Sfg Sf Spl 09117 seat availability from Surat station to Subedarganj station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1590
SL
INR600
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 0447
22min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 0423
22min
Fri, 21 Oct
WL66
22min
Fri, 28 Oct
AVL 0228
10min
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
AVL 0587
10min
Fri, 11 Nov
AVL 0600
10min
Fri, 18 Nov
AVL 0583
10min
Fri, 25 Nov
AVL 0608
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
SFG
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops21
Duration26hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

St Sfg Sf Spl 09117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09117 St Sfg Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Subedarganj. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Subedarganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts06:00-0411-
BHBharuch Jn06:4406:462min59 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn07:5008:0010min129 km-11-
DHDDahod10:2010:222min278 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn13:0513:1510min391 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn15:1515:2510min487 km-11-
MKCMaksi16:4016:422min528 km-11-
SFYShajapur17:0517:072min556 km-11-
PFRPachor Road17:5117:532min615 km-11-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh18:2018:222min645 km-11-
RTARuthiyai19:1519:172min722 km-11-
GUNAGuna20:1020:2010min742 km-11-
BDWSBadarwas21:0321:052min792 km111-
SVPIShivpuri22:1822:202min844 km-11-
GWLGwalior01:0501:105min970 km-12-
MLARMalanpur01:3001:322min995 km112-
SONISoni02:0002:022min1028 km112-
BIXBhind02:3002:322min1051 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn03:3803:402min1088 km-12-
GOYGovindpuri05:2505:305min1224 km-12-
FTPFatehpur06:2806:302min1303 km-12-
SFGSubedarganj08:40ends-1416 km-12-

St Sfg Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 54min
Reached Subedarganj at 11:34
Refresh
Updated 95hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
06:08
06:00
8min
3
Source
Bharuch Jn
59 km
06:50
06:44
06:46
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
129 km
07:45
07:50
08:07
08:00
7min
4
22min
Dahod
276 km
10:02
10:20
10:23
10:22
On Time
3
21min
Ratlam Jn
390 km
12:41
13:05
13:25
13:15
10min
5
44min
Ujjain Jn
487 km
15:11
15:15
15:27
15:25
2min
1
16min
Maksi
528 km
16:28
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
1
14min
Shajapur
556 km
17:03
17:05
17:09
17:07
2min
1
6min
Pachor Road
615 km
17:48
17:51
17:56
17:53
3min
1
8min
Biyavra Rajgarh
644 km
18:19
18:20
18:25
18:22
3min
1
6min
Ruthiyai
721 km
19:21
19:15
19:26
19:17
9min
2
5min
Guna
742 km
19:47
20:10
21:10
20:20
50min
2
83min
BADARWAS
791 km
21:51
21:03
21:57
21:05
52min
1
6min
Shivpuri
844 km
22:39
22:18
22:45
22:20
25min
1
6min
Gwalior
969 km
00:36
01:05
01:15
01:10
5min
4
39min
Malanpur
994 km
01:39
01:30
01:41
01:32
9min
1
2min
Soni
1027 km
02:08
02:00
02:14
02:02
12min
1
6min
Bhind
1051 km
02:33
02:30
02:39
02:32
7min
1
6min
Etawah Jn
1087 km
04:31
03:38
04:55
03:40
1hr 15min
4
24min
Govindpuri
1223 km
07:45
05:25
08:08
05:30
2hr 38min
2
23min
Fatehpur
1302 km
09:24
06:28
09:29
06:30
2hr 59min
2
5min
Subedarganj
1415 km
11:34
08:40
Destination
2hr 54min
4
Destination
view full running status

St Sfg Sf Spl 09117 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Sfg Sf Spl - 09117 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
St Sfg Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Sfg Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Sfg Sf Spl 09117 Train Information

St Sfg Sf Spl (09117) train runs from Surat to Subedarganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1416 km. The fare classes on 09117 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Sfg Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Sfg Sf Spl 09117 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train me pentry car hona chahiye jaruri he
bahut kharab hai time pe kabhi nahi pahuchti hai 4_5 h... let raheti hai
iski bhukamp kab chalu hogi
lagbagh sab kuch sahi hai
toilet are very bad & no cleaness in train such a bad journey in life all toilets have no water.next time i didn't travel in this train such a ruff experience i got.
please continue this train
October me nahi chalegi kya
it is the fastest and on time train
train mein saaf safai karne ko hi nahin Aaya
very nice train cleanliness is 💯 yar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW