Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09117 St Sfg Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09117 St Sfg Spl train live running status. 09117 St Sfg Spl train runs from Surat (ST) to Subedarganj (SFG) on Fri. 09117 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 09117 St Sfg Spl from Surat is 06:00. The arrival time to Subedarganj is 08:40. The total distance covered by St Sfg Spl is 1416 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Surat to Subedarganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of St Sfg Spl - 09117.
Yet to start from Surat at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Bharuch Jn
59 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
129 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
278 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
391 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
487 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
528 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
556 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
615 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
645 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
722 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Guna
742 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Badarwas
792 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Shivpuri
844 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
970 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Malanpur
995 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Soni
1028 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhind
1052 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
1088 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Govindpuri
1224 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
1303 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Subedarganj
1416 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is St Sfg Spl 09117 train running or not?

A. St Sfg Spl 09117 train starts from Surat at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is St Sfg Spl 09117 train now?

A. Check the location of St Sfg Spl 09117 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for St Sfg Spl 09117 train?

A. The last stop for St Sfg Spl 09117 train is Subedarganj(SFG). The train reaches Subedarganj at 08:40