Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.9

09135 Gujrat Queen Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
04:05
Valsad
6hr 20min
25 Stops
ADI
10:25
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09135 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
5hr 55min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0991
4hr 36min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 0689
4hr 36min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0989
8min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 1025
8min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 1023
8min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 1057
8min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 0894
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BL
-
-
-

09135 Schedule & Time Table

09135 - Gujrat Queen Spl runs from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09135 mail express train departs from Valsad at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 09135 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Surat,Vadodara Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gujrat Queen Spl - 09135 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gujrat Queen Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts04:05-0-11-
DGIDungri04:0604:071min9 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn04:1604:182min19 km-11-
AMLAmalsad04:2404:262min24 km-11-
NVSNavsari04:4004:422min40 km-11-
MRLMaroli04:4904:512min48 km-11-
SCHSachin04:5804:591min55 km-11-
UDNUdhna Jn05:1005:122min65 km-11-
STSurat05:3005:355min69 km-11-
SYNSayan05:4905:512min83 km-11-
KIMKim06:0006:022min92 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn06:1006:122min100 km-11-
PAOPanoli06:2106:254min108 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn06:3506:372min119 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn06:4706:492min128 km-11-
NIUNabipur07:0107:032min140 km-11-
PLJPalej07:1407:162min153 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan07:2907:312min168 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn08:0408:095min198 km-11-
VDAVasad Jn08:2908:312min218 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn08:4708:492min234 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn09:1009:122min252 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd09:2609:282min270 km-11-
BJDBarejadi09:4409:462min281 km-11-
MANManinagar09:5709:592min295 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn10:25ends-298 km-11-

09135 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gujrat Queen Spl - 09135 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 10:19
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
04:06
04:05
1min
-
Source
Dungri
9 km
04:22
04:06
04:22
04:07
15min
-
-
Bilimora Jn
18 km
04:30
04:16
04:31
04:18
13min
-
1min
Amalsad
23 km
04:38
04:24
04:39
04:26
13min
-
1min
Navsari
39 km
04:54
04:40
04:55
04:42
13min
-
1min
Maroli
47 km
05:01
04:49
05:02
04:51
11min
-
1min
Sachin
54 km
05:10
04:58
05:11
04:59
12min
-
1min
Udhna Jn
64 km
05:26
05:10
05:28
05:12
16min
-
2min
Surat
68 km
05:32
05:30
05:36
05:35
1min
-
4min
Sayan
82 km
05:52
05:49
05:54
05:51
3min
-
2min
Kim
92 km
06:03
06:00
06:04
06:02
2min
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
06:12
06:10
06:13
06:12
1min
-
1min
Panoli
108 km
06:23
06:21
06:28
06:25
3min
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
06:36
06:35
06:38
06:37
1min
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
06:49
06:47
06:51
06:49
2min
-
2min
Nabipur
140 km
07:07
07:01
07:08
07:03
5min
-
1min
Palej
153 km
07:19
07:14
07:20
07:16
4min
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
07:33
07:29
07:34
07:31
3min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
08:11
08:04
08:15
08:09
6min
-
4min
Vasad Jn
218 km
08:43
08:29
08:44
08:31
13min
-
1min
Anand Jn
234 km
08:56
08:47
08:58
08:49
9min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
252 km
09:11
09:10
09:13
09:12
1min
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
270 km
09:28
09:26
09:29
09:28
1min
-
1min
Barejadi
281 km
09:43
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
3min
Maninagar
295 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
10:19
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gujrat Queen Spl (09135) Train

09135 is a popular Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09135 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Valsad to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09135 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on before timeing , speed is good
on before timeing , speedGood is good
excellent awesome gajab ki train hai
on before timeing , speed is good
on before timeing , speed is good
Awesome train, time perfect, cleaning well
on before timeing , speed is good
nice station clean must me do
nice station clean must me do
on before timeing , speed is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW