Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

St Bl Memu Spl 09152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
09:20
Surat
2hr 15min
11 Stops
BL
11:35
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Bl Memu Spl 09152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Bl Memu Spl 09152. Check St Bl Memu Spl 09152 seat availability from Surat station to Valsad station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR55
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

St Bl Memu Spl 09152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09152 St Bl Memu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts09:20-03112min
UDNUdhna Jn09:2609:271min4 km2114min
BHETBhestan09:2909:301min10 km11111min
SCHSachin09:3609:371min15 km-1117min
MRLMaroli09:4709:481min21 km-1119min
NVSNavsari09:5709:581min30 km-1127min
VDHVedchha10:1010:111min38 km-1126min
ACLAncheli10:1610:171min42 km-1120min
AMLAmalsad10:2210:231min45 km-1125min
BIMBilimora Jn10:2910:301min51 km-1131min
DGIDungri10:5210:531min60 km-1113min
BLValsad11:35ends-69 km-112min

St Bl Memu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
On Time
Reached Valsad at 11:23
Refresh
Updated 9hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
09:20
On Time
3
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
09:26
09:27
On Time
2
-
Bhestan
9 km
09:40
09:33
10:03
09:34
29min
2
23min
Sachin
14 km
10:11
09:45
10:12
09:46
26min
2
1min
Maroli
21 km
10:16
09:52
10:18
09:53
25min
3
2min
Navsari
29 km
10:24
09:57
10:26
09:58
28min
2
2min
Vedchha
38 km
10:34
10:10
10:49
10:11
38min
3
15min
Ancheli
41 km
10:52
10:16
10:53
10:17
36min
2
1min
Amalsad
45 km
10:58
10:22
10:59
10:23
36min
2
1min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
11:04
10:29
11:06
10:30
36min
2
2min
Dungri
59 km
11:13
11:02
11:14
11:03
11min
3
1min
Valsad
68 km
11:23
11:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

St Bl Memu Spl 09152 Train Information

St Bl Memu Spl (09152) train runs from Surat to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 09152 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Bl Memu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Bl Memu Spl 09152 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train , I like this train
WRITE A REVIEW