Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

St Bl Memu Spl 09152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
09:20
Surat
2hr 15min
11 Stops
BL
11:35
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Bl Memu Spl 09152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Bl Memu Spl 09152. Check St Bl Memu Spl 09152 seat availability from Surat station to Valsad station.

2S
INR55
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

St Bl Memu Spl 09152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09152 St Bl Memu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts09:20-0311On Time
UDNUdhna Jn09:2609:271min4 km11127min
BHETBhestan09:3409:351min10 km11137min
SCHSachin09:4409:451min15 km21143min
MRLMaroli09:5209:531min21 km31142min
NVSNavsari09:5709:581min30 km21142min
VDHVedchha10:1010:111min38 km31140min
ACLAncheli10:1610:171min42 km21144min
AMLAmalsad10:2210:231min45 km21144min
BIMBilimora Jn10:2910:301min51 km21149min
DGIDungri11:0211:031min60 km31145min
BLValsad11:35ends-69 km31119min

St Bl Memu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Valsad at 11:42
Refresh
Updated 6hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
1
1min
Bhestan
9 km
09:35
09:34
09:36
09:35
1min
1
1min
Sachin
14 km
09:47
09:44
09:48
09:45
3min
2
1min
Maroli
21 km
09:58
09:52
09:59
09:53
6min
3
1min
Navsari
29 km
10:06
09:57
10:07
09:58
9min
2
1min
Vedchha
38 km
10:22
10:10
10:23
10:11
12min
3
1min
Ancheli
41 km
10:30
10:16
10:31
10:17
14min
2
1min
Amalsad
45 km
10:38
10:22
10:39
10:23
16min
2
1min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
10:47
10:29
10:48
10:30
18min
2
1min
Dungri
59 km
11:24
11:02
11:25
11:03
22min
3
1min
Valsad
68 km
11:42
11:35
Destination
7min
3
Destination
view full running status

St Bl Memu Spl 09152 Train Information

St Bl Memu Spl (09152) train runs from Surat to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 09152 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Bl Memu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.