more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

09416 Svdk Adi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
10:40
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
34hr 33min
30 Stops
SBIB
21:13
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09416 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
June 2021
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 50min
Tue, 29 Jun
AVL 0021
16min
July 2021
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 0018
16min
Tue, 13 Jul
AVL 0023
16min
Tue, 20 Jul
AVL 0023
16min
Tue, 27 Jul
AVL 0023
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBIB
SVDK
-
-
-

09416 Schedule & Time Table

09416 - Svdk Adi Spl runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Sabarmati Bg, 1 days of the week. The 09416 mail express train departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Sabarmati Bg at 09:13 hrs. The total running duration of 09416 train is 34hr 33min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Firozpur Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 28min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Svdk Adi Spl - 09416 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Svdk Adi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts10:40-0-11-
UHPUdhampur11:0411:062min25 km-11-
JATJammu Tawi12:1512:2510min78 km-11-
PTKPathankot14:2014:4525min178 km-11-
BATBatala Jn15:4215:442min246 km-11-
ASRAmritsar Jn17:2017:4525min285 km-11-
BEASBeas18:1318:152min327 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City19:0019:2525min364 km-11-
FZRFirozpur Cant22:2522:5328min481 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn00:4501:0015min568 km-12-
SSASirsa02:1002:2010min644 km-12-
HSRHisar03:3003:355min726 km-12-
BNWBhiwani04:3004:355min786 km-12-
RERewari07:3007:355min868 km-12-
KRHKhairthal08:1208:142min916 km-12-
AWRAlwar08:5308:563min942 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn09:4509:472min1003 km-12-
DODausa10:0710:092min1032 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:4510:483min1088 km-12-
JPJaipur11:2011:3010min1093 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn12:1112:132min1148 km-12-
KSGKishangarh12:5012:522min1202 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn13:3513:4510min1228 km-12-
BERBeawar14:2514:272min1280 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn15:3315:352min1367 km-12-
RANIRani16:0916:112min1419 km-12-
FAFalna16:2416:262min1434 km-12-
ABRAbu Road17:5518:0510min1533 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn18:5318:552min1585 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn20:0820:102min1650 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg21:1321:152min1713 km-12-

09416 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Svdk Adi Spl - 09416 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 1469hr 58min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Sabarmati Bg(SBIB) to Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
25 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
3
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
10min
Pathankot
178 km
14:20
14:20
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
25min
Batala Jn
246 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
284 km
17:20
17:20
17:45
17:45
On Time
3
25min
Beas
327 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
363 km
19:00
19:00
19:25
19:25
On Time
3
25min
Firozpur Cant
480 km
22:25
22:25
22:53
22:53
On Time
3
28min
Bhatinda Jn
568 km
00:45
00:45
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
15min
Sirsa
644 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
10min
Hisar
725 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
5min
Bhiwani
785 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
5min
Rewari
868 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Khairthal
915 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
2
2min
Alwar
942 km
08:53
08:53
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
1002 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
3
2min
Dausa
1032 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
1
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
1087 km
10:45
10:45
10:48
10:48
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
1093 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
3
10min
Phulera Jn
1148 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
4
2min
Kishangarh
1202 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
1227 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
2
10min
Beawar
1279 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
1367 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
2min
Rani
1419 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
2
2min
Falna
1433 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
1
2min
Abu Road
1532 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
10min
Palanpur Jn
1585 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1650 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1712 km
21:13
21:13
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Ahmedabad Jn
1718 km
22:00
-
Cancelled
3
-
view full running status

09416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Adi Spl - 09416 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Adi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Adi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Svdk Adi Spl (09416) Train

09416 is a popular Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Sabarmati Bg mail express train and covers a distance of about 1713 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09416 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jammu to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09416 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train late by 8 hours. stops for hour everywhere.
train late by 8 hours. stops for hour everywhere.
better if trains cleaner enroute, clean lines very poor.
TIME WASTING TRAIN BETWEEN PATHANKOT TO REWARI
this trian is amazing,,very good,,it reaches before on given time,but railway ministry has to focus on cleaness..it might good little bit.......
the indian railway trains are so good..i totally enjoy the trains ..thanks
very good train super fast
good Good Good Good Good Good Good
this training inside cleaness is very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW