Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Adi Pnbe Spl 09417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:10
Ahmedabad Jn
35hr 50min
22 Stops
PNBE
21:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Pnbe Spl 09417 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2800
3A
INR1920
SL
INR725
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL4
94% Chances
10min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
RAC 5
10min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 0060
10min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 0070
10min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 0071
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Pnbe Spl 09417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Pnbe Spl - 09417 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Pnbe Spl 09417 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Patna Jn, 1 days. The Adi Pnbe Spl 09417 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Pnbe Spl train is 35hr 50min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Pnbe Spl - 09417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Pnbe Spl has the longest halt time at Achhnera Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Adi Pnbe Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:10-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn10:0010:022min46 km-11-
CYIChhayapuri10:3510:405min96 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn14:4015:0020min350 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:4018:455min617 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur20:0320:052min724 km-11-
GGCGangapur City20:5020:555min788 km-11-
HANHindaun City21:2621:282min832 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:0823:102min907 km-11-
AHAchhnera Jn23:4000:0525min934 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn00:5501:005min969 km-12-
KSJKasganj02:2502:305min1074 km-12-
FBDFarrukhabad03:5504:005min1182 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central07:1507:205min1321 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr09:1009:2010min1395 km-12-
SLNSultanpur12:1512:205min1535 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City13:5013:522min1621 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn16:3016:4010min1678 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4017:5010min1695 km-12-
BXRBuxar18:5518:572min1789 km-12-
ARAAra Jn20:0020:022min1857 km-12-
DNRDanapur20:3020:322min1897 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn21:00ends-1907 km-12-

Adi Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 9min
Reached Danapur at 22:39
Refresh
Updated 1715hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
10:02
10:00
10:04
10:02
2min
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
10:55
10:35
11:00
10:40
20min
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
14:35
14:40
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
25min
Kota Jn
616 km
18:27
18:30
18:41
18:40
1min
-
14min
Sawai Madhopur
724 km
20:16
20:00
20:27
20:05
22min
-
11min
Gangapur City
787 km
21:20
21:05
21:25
21:10
15min
-
5min
Hindaun City
832 km
22:01
21:55
22:03
21:57
6min
-
2min
Bayana Jn
864 km
22:36
22:30
22:41
22:35
6min
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
906 km
00:03
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
7min
Achhnera Jn
934 km
00:58
00:50
01:41
01:15
26min
-
43min
Mathura Jn
969 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
1074 km
04:54
04:15
05:06
04:25
41min
-
12min
Farrukhabad
1181 km
06:38
06:10
06:44
06:15
29min
-
6min
Kanpur Central
1321 km
09:21
09:40
09:51
09:50
1min
-
30min
Lucknow Nr
1393 km
11:30
11:40
11:55
11:50
5min
-
25min
Sultanpur
1533 km
14:30
13:30
14:35
13:35
1hr
-
5min
Jaunpur City
1618 km
15:58
14:55
15:58
14:57
1hr 1min
-
-
Varanasi Jn
1676 km
18:00
16:30
18:32
16:40
1hr 52min
-
32min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1694 km
19:36
17:40
19:46
17:50
1hr 56min
-
10min
Buxar
1788 km
21:05
18:55
21:07
18:57
2hr 10min
-
2min
Ara Jn
1856 km
21:50
20:00
21:54
20:02
1hr 52min
-
4min
Danapur
1896 km
22:39
21:30
Destination
1hr 9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Pnbe Spl 09417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Pnbe Spl - 09417 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Pnbe Spl 09417 Train Information

Adi Pnbe Spl (09417) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1907 km. The fare classes on 09417 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Pnbe Spl 09417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good at timing aal Stetson
copyright in Humsafar ex
Very nice train and happynes my travel so I very like this train
Super train pahli bar train me safar karne ka ati ananad aaya.Thank you rail staff.
This Train is Right Time Arrived
Good service 👍👍, On time at stop
jaruri that Sana Ranchi jharkhand
Good special train thanks God gaw ki holi mila
The washroom is so small that you have to adjust in it. It also became dirty in the morning. The train managed to run timely but it was 1hour late at the Patna junction although in Allahabad it was delayed by almost 3 hours.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW