Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Festival Special 09451 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
17:40
Gandhidham Bg
50hr 35min
34 Stops
BGP
20:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Special 09451 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Festival Special 09451. Check Festival Special 09451 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Bhagalpur station.

2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
2S
INR475
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Fri
Stops34
Duration50hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Festival Special 09451 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09451 Festival Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts17:40-0211On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg18:1018:122min38 km21115min
SIOBSamakhiali B G18:3018:322min53 km21117min
DHGDhrangdhra20:1020:122min170 km21122min
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:0523:2520min301 km4118min
NDNadiad Jn00:1100:132min347 km11230min
DHDDahod04:0504:072min518 km312On Time
RTMRatlam Jn06:0006:055min632 km5124min
BWMBhawani Mandi08:1808:202min798 km2122min
KOTAKota Jn09:3509:4510min898 km1124min
SWMSawai Madhopur10:5511:005min1006 km11217min
GGCGangapur City11:5512:005min1069 km11216min
HANHindaun City12:2812:302min1114 km21225min
BXNBayana Jn12:5813:002min1147 km11224min
BTEBharatpur Jn14:1514:205min1188 km212On Time
AHAchhnera Jn14:5515:2025min1216 km2129min
MTJMathura Jn16:1016:2010min1251 km81212min
KSJKasganj18:1018:2010min1356 km11218min
FBDFarrukhabad19:4519:505min1463 km11229min
CNBKanpur Central23:1023:155min1603 km9125min
LKOLucknow Nr01:2001:3010min1676 km31313min
GDGonda Jn03:3003:355min1793 km21331min
BSTBasti04:5505:005min1882 km31331min
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:4006:5515min1947 km61328min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn10:2010:3010min2097 km11318min
BTHBettiah11:0011:022min2133 km11332min
SGLSagauli Jn11:3011:322min2155 km21333min
BMKIBapudm Motihari11:5812:002min2177 km11336min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn13:4013:455min2256 km1131hr 11min
SPJSamastipur Jn14:3514:405min2308 km4131hr 58min
BJUBarauni Jn15:4015:5010min2359 km1132hr 38min
BGSBegu Sarai16:1516:172min2374 km2132hr 38min
MGRMonghyr17:0517:105min2414 km1133hr 21min
SGGSultanganj19:1519:172min2450 km1133hr 4min
BGPBhagalpur20:15ends-2474 km1132hr 47min

Festival Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
Source
Bhachau Bg
38 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
2
2min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
2
2min
Dhrangdhra
170 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
301 km
23:05
23:05
23:25
23:25
On Time
4
20min
Nadiad Jn
347 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
1
2min
Dahod
518 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
632 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
5
5min
Bhawani Mandi
798 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
898 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1006 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
5min
Gangapur City
1069 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
5min
Hindaun City
1114 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
2min
Bayana Jn
1147 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1188 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
5min
Achhnera Jn
1216 km
14:55
14:55
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
25min
Mathura Jn
1251 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
8
10min
Hathras City
1292 km
16:55
17:04
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
1356 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
10min
Farrukhabad
1463 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
5min
Kanpur Central
1603 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
9
5min
Lucknow Nr
1676 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
10min
Gonda Jn
1793 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
5min
Basti
1882 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
3
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1947 km
06:40
06:40
06:55
06:55
On Time
6
15min
Narkatiaganj Jn
2097 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
10min
Bettiah
2133 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
2155 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
2
2min
Bapudm Motihari
2177 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2256 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
2308 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
4
5min
Barauni Jn
2359 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
10min
Begu Sarai
2374 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
2
2min
Monghyr
2414 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
5min
Sultanganj
2450 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
2474 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Festival Special 09451 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Festival Special - 09451 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Festival Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutFestival Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Festival Special 09451 Train Information

Festival Special (09451) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2474 km. The fare classes on 09451 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gandhidham to Bhagalpur Trains Seat Availability
Gandhidham to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhidham to Bhagalpur