Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Festival Special 09451 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
17:40
Gandhidham Bg
50hr 35min
34 Stops
BGP
20:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Special 09451 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Festival Special 09451. Check Festival Special 09451 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Bhagalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3135
2S
INR475
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 0009
2hr 31min
Fri, 23 Dec
AVL 0016
2hr 31min
Fri, 30 Dec
AVL 0018
2hr 31min
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
AVL 0016
2hr 31min
Fri, 13 Jan
AVL 0018
2hr 31min
Fri, 20 Jan
AVL 0018
2hr 31min
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops34
Duration50hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Festival Special 09451 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09451 Festival Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts17:40-0-11-
BCOBBhachau Bg18:1018:122min38 km211-
SIOBSamakhiali B G18:3018:322min53 km-11-
DHGDhrangdhra20:1020:122min170 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:0523:2520min301 km311-
NDNadiad Jn00:1100:132min347 km-12-
DHDDahod04:0504:072min518 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn06:0006:055min632 km-12-
BWMBhawani Mandi08:1808:202min798 km212-
KOTAKota Jn09:3509:4510min898 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur10:5511:005min1006 km112-
GGCGangapur City11:5512:005min1069 km-12-
HANHindaun City12:2812:302min1114 km212-
BXNBayana Jn12:5813:002min1147 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn14:1514:205min1188 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn14:5515:2025min1216 km212-
MTJMathura Jn16:1016:2010min1251 km712-
KSJKasganj18:1018:2010min1356 km312-
FBDFarrukhabad19:4519:505min1463 km112-
CNBKanpur Central23:1023:155min1603 km712-
LKOLucknow Nr01:2001:3010min1676 km-13-
GDGonda Jn03:3003:355min1793 km-13-
BSTBasti04:5505:005min1882 km-13-
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:4006:5515min1947 km513-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn10:2810:302min2097 km-13-
BTHBettiah11:0011:022min2133 km-13-
SGLSagauli Jn11:3011:322min2155 km-13-
BMKIBapudm Motihari11:5812:002min2177 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn13:4013:455min2256 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn14:3514:405min2308 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn15:4015:5010min2359 km213-
BGSBegu Sarai16:1516:172min2374 km213-
MGRMonghyr17:0517:105min2414 km113-
SGGSultanganj19:1519:172min2450 km113-
BGPBhagalpur20:15ends-2474 km313-

Festival Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 28hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
23:05
23:05
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
516 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
629 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhawani Mandi
796 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
896 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1004 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1068 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Hindaun City
1112 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1145 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1187 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1214 km
14:55
14:55
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
25min
Mathura Jn
1249 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Kasganj
1354 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
1462 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1602 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1673 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1791 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1880 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1943 km
06:40
06:40
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
15min
Narkatiaganj Jn
2093 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
2129 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
2152 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
2173 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2253 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
2305 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
2356 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
2371 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Monghyr
2411 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
2445 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
2469 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Festival Special 09451 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Festival Special - 09451 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Festival Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutFestival Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Festival Special 09451 Train Information

Festival Special (09451) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2474 km. The fare classes on 09451 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Festival Special 09451 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
205 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi gatiya majak hai public ke saath 5 Gant
super train i love this train 👍👍👍
इस ट्रेन में साफ सफाई का बलकुल ध्यान नही दिया जाता और ये अपने टाइम से बहुत देरी से पहुचाती हैं।
The train was not clean but the route is very good for us who wants to go direct to gorakhpur
naice mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
sleeper class ko General class se bhi kharab,
svn xsb. vssvb, xhjnvcssaqwef
all time tren running good tren
Very Bad Train This Coach like General Compartment
I like this train 🚆 because I like it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gandhidham to Bhagalpur Trains Seat Availability
Gandhidham to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhidham to Bhagalpur