Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
05:00
Bhagalpur
51hr
34 Stops
GIMB
08:00
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3135
2S
INR475
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
WL11
80% Chances
5hr 28min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0016
3hr 41min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 0021
3hr 41min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0022
3hr 41min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 0019
3hr 41min
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09452 Bgp Gimb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts05:00-0311-
SGGSultanganj05:2205:242min24 km111-
MGRMonghyr06:2206:275min61 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai07:2507:272min101 km211-
BJUBarauni Jn08:2008:3010min116 km211-
SPJSamastipur Jn09:4509:505min167 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn11:1011:155min219 km-11-
BMKIBapudm Motihari12:2512:272min298 km-11-
SGLSagauli Jn12:4012:422min320 km-11-
BTHBettiah13:0013:022min342 km-11-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn13:5013:522min378 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:1517:2510min528 km511-
BSTBasti18:3018:322min593 km-11-
GDGonda Jn19:5320:007min682 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr23:5500:0510min799 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central01:4001:455min873 km712-
FBDFarrukhabad04:1504:205min1012 km512-
KSJKasganj06:1506:2510min1120 km312-
MTJMathura Jn09:1009:2010min1225 km712-
AHAchhnera Jn10:0510:3025min1259 km212-
BTEBharatpur Jn10:5010:522min1287 km112-
BXNBayana Jn11:2511:272min1329 km-12-
HANHindaun City11:5011:522min1362 km212-
GGCGangapur City12:3012:355min1406 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur13:2013:255min1469 km112-
KOTAKota Jn14:5015:0010min1577 km112-
BWMBhawani Mandi16:1316:152min1678 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn19:2019:3010min1844 km-12-
DHDDahod20:4820:502min1957 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn01:2001:222min2129 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:2002:4020min2174 km313-
DHGDhrangdhra04:5204:542min2304 km-13-
SIOBSamakhiali B G06:4806:502min2421 km-13-
BCOBBhachau Bg07:0607:082min2437 km213-
GIMBGandhidham Bg08:00ends-2474 km-13-

Bgp Gimb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Nadiad Jn at 01:53
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
05:47
05:00
47min
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
06:27
05:22
06:29
05:24
1hr 5min
-
2min
Monghyr
58 km
07:19
06:22
07:30
06:27
1hr 3min
-
11min
Begu Sarai
98 km
08:14
07:25
08:14
07:27
47min
-
-
Barauni Jn
113 km
08:51
08:20
09:19
08:30
49min
-
28min
Samastipur Jn
164 km
10:53
09:45
10:58
09:50
1hr 8min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
216 km
12:24
11:10
12:32
11:15
1hr 17min
-
8min
Bapudm Motihari
296 km
13:50
12:25
14:08
12:27
1hr 41min
-
18min
Sagauli Jn
317 km
14:28
12:40
14:31
12:42
1hr 49min
-
3min
Bettiah
339 km
15:05
13:00
15:07
13:02
2hr 5min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
376 km
16:36
13:50
16:40
13:52
2hr 48min
-
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
526 km
19:33
17:15
19:50
17:25
2hr 25min
-
17min
Basti
589 km
21:00
18:30
21:03
18:32
2hr 31min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
678 km
23:08
19:53
23:14
20:00
3hr 14min
-
6min
Lucknow Nr
795 km
02:10
23:55
02:25
00:05
2hr 20min
-
15min
Kanpur Central
867 km
04:22
01:40
04:31
01:45
2hr 46min
-
9min
Farrukhabad
1007 km
07:12
04:15
07:24
04:20
3hr 4min
-
12min
Kasganj
1114 km
08:52
06:15
09:04
06:25
2hr 39min
-
12min
Mathura Jn
1219 km
10:50
09:10
11:00
09:20
1hr 40min
-
10min
Achhnera Jn
1255 km
11:36
10:05
12:16
10:30
1hr 46min
-
40min
Bharatpur Jn
1282 km
12:47
10:50
12:50
10:52
1hr 58min
-
3min
Bayana Jn
1324 km
13:24
11:25
13:28
11:27
2hr 1min
-
4min
Hindaun City
1357 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1401 km
14:34
12:30
14:40
12:35
2hr 5min
-
6min
Sawai Madhopur
1465 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1573 km
16:56
14:50
17:07
15:00
2hr 7min
-
11min
Bhawani Mandi
1673 km
18:30
16:13
18:32
16:15
2hr 17min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1839 km
20:46
19:20
20:56
19:30
1hr 26min
-
10min
Dahod
1953 km
22:47
20:48
22:50
20:50
2hr
-
3min
Nadiad Jn
2123 km
01:51
01:20
01:53
01:22
31min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2169 km
02:33
02:20
02:40
02:40
13min
-
7min
Dhrangdhra
2299 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
2416 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
2432 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2469 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Gimb Spl - 09452 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Bgp Gimb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Gimb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 Train Information

Bgp Gimb Spl (09452) train runs from Bhagalpur to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2474 km. The fare classes on 09452 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Gimb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vhjkkloohfdsszxbjkkgghjkoifdsaaafgjjkkjh
this train late sometimes
very helpful for travelling point of way so this is very useful to us
Rustam 112345671234567876543212
it's royal train fr indian army traval to varansi to jammu
09451 ko pritideen Karo plize
hjugugihkbkvovihohivkbkbo
backwash haa jayada stopij haa
कोच के अंदर गंदगी फैली रहती है लेकिन कोई साफ सफाई की व्यवस्था नही है बाथरूम भी गंदा पड़ा है।
good work I am very happy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW