Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09452 Bgp Gimb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09452 Bgp Gimb Spl train live running status. 09452 Bgp Gimb Spl train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Mon. 09452 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 09452 Bgp Gimb Spl from Bhagalpur is 07:30. The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 08:02. The total distance covered by Bgp Gimb Spl is 2469 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgp Gimb Spl - 09452.
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Gandhidham Bg at 08:02
Refresh
Updated 24hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
07:30
05:00
2hr 30min
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
07:57
05:22
07:58
05:24
2hr 34min
-
1min
Monghyr
58 km
08:45
06:22
08:49
06:27
2hr 22min
-
4min
Begu Sarai
98 km
09:45
07:25
09:47
07:27
2hr 20min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
113 km
10:09
08:20
10:31
08:30
2hr 1min
-
22min
Samastipur Jn
164 km
11:30
09:45
11:36
09:50
1hr 46min
-
6min
Muzaffarpur Jn
216 km
12:21
11:10
12:31
11:15
1hr 16min
-
10min
Bapudm Motihari
296 km
13:55
12:25
14:00
12:27
1hr 33min
-
5min
Sagauli Jn
317 km
14:18
12:40
14:28
12:42
1hr 46min
-
10min
Bettiah
339 km
15:05
13:00
15:12
13:02
2hr 10min
-
7min
Narkatiaganj Jn
376 km
16:09
13:50
16:14
13:52
2hr 22min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
526 km
18:32
17:15
18:46
17:25
1hr 21min
-
14min
Basti
589 km
20:10
18:30
20:12
18:32
1hr 40min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
678 km
21:46
19:53
21:51
20:00
1hr 51min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
795 km
01:20
23:55
01:28
00:05
1hr 23min
-
8min
Kanpur Central
867 km
03:08
01:40
03:15
01:45
1hr 30min
-
7min
Farrukhabad
1007 km
05:17
04:15
05:44
04:20
1hr 24min
-
27min
Kasganj
1114 km
07:19
06:15
07:28
06:25
1hr 3min
-
9min
Mathura Jn
1219 km
09:03
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
17min
Achhnera Jn
1255 km
09:53
10:05
10:32
10:30
2min
-
39min
Bharatpur Jn
1282 km
10:56
10:50
10:59
10:52
7min
-
3min
Bayana Jn
1324 km
11:37
11:25
11:41
11:27
14min
-
4min
Hindaun City
1357 km
12:07
11:50
12:08
11:52
16min
-
1min
Gangapur City
1401 km
12:46
12:30
12:51
12:35
16min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1465 km
13:35
13:20
13:39
13:25
14min
-
4min
Kota Jn
1573 km
14:59
14:50
15:11
15:00
11min
-
12min
Bhawani Mandi
1673 km
16:28
16:13
16:30
16:15
15min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1839 km
19:00
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
30min
Dahod
1953 km
21:09
20:48
21:12
20:50
22min
-
3min
Nadiad Jn
2123 km
00:19
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
63min
Ahmedabad Jn
2169 km
02:37
02:20
03:17
02:40
37min
-
40min
Dhrangdhra
2299 km
05:31
04:52
05:34
04:54
40min
-
3min
Samakhiali B G
2416 km
06:56
06:48
06:57
06:50
7min
-
1min
Bhachau Bg
2432 km
07:17
07:06
07:19
07:08
11min
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2469 km
08:02
08:00
Destination
2min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09452 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 train running or not?

A. Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 train starts from Bhagalpur at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 train?

A. The last stop for Bgp Gimb Spl 09452 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 08:02
Bhagalpur to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhagalpur to Gandhidham