Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Adi Dbg Spl 09465 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
20:25
Ahmedabad Jn
38hr 5min
14 Stops
DBG
10:30
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Dbg Spl 09465 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Dbg Spl 09465. Check Adi Dbg Spl 09465 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL21
1hr 13min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL2
1hr 13min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 0016
1hr 13min
Fri, 23 Dec
AVL 0019
1hr 13min
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops14
Duration38hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Dbg Spl 09465 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09465 Adi Dbg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts20:25-0-11-
CYIChhayapuri22:1422:173min96 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn01:2001:3010min350 km512-
UJNUjjain Jn03:0003:1010min447 km-12-
GUNAGuna07:5008:0010min702 km-12-
BINABina Jn10:1010:2010min820 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs12:3012:4010min973 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central16:3516:4510min1193 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr18:1518:3015min1267 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant20:3120:365min1395 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn23:2523:3510min1500 km412-
CPRChhapra04:5004:555min1734 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:0007:055min1847 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:3008:5525min1898 km-13-
DBGDarbhanga Jn10:30ends-1936 km-13-

Adi Dbg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 29hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
22:14
22:14
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
3min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Guna
701 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
819 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
973 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1193 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1265 km
18:15
18:15
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
15min
Ayodhaya Cant
1393 km
20:31
20:31
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
1498 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Chhapra
1732 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1845 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1897 km
08:30
08:30
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1934 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Dbg Spl 09465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Dbg Spl - 09465 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Dbg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Dbg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Dbg Spl 09465 Train Information

Adi Dbg Spl (09465) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1936 km. The fare classes on 09465 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Dbg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Dbg Spl 09465 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train jhasi ke bad time table bahut hi bura 2/3/4 late chalane lagati
toilet are not clean and smell bad
Water not available in toilet very poor facility and dirty train my personal experience vert horrible.
2s kitna bogi hai is train me 1 ya 2
clean best trian on right time food provide kare best quality friends injoy journey
good train and so beautiful ❤️
very slow late min.3 hr
4 hors late bad train not clear line
goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
21 octubr ki bookig kabse hoga bhai koi batayga
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW