Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09465 Adi Dbg Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09465 Adi Dbg Spl train live running status. 09465 Adi Dbg Spl train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Fri. 09465 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 09465 Adi Dbg Spl from Ahmedabad Jn is . The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 13:29. The total distance covered by Adi Dbg Spl is 1934 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Dbg Spl - 09465.
Overall delay: 2hr 59min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 13:29
Refresh
Updated 22hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:25
On Time
9
Source
Chhayapuri
96 km
22:08
22:14
22:26
22:17
9min
2
18min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
01:50
01:20
01:54
01:30
24min
5
4min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
03:02
03:00
03:15
03:10
5min
1
13min
Guna
701 km
07:18
07:50
08:02
08:00
2min
2
44min
Bina Jn
819 km
09:56
10:10
10:02
10:20
On Time
5
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
973 km
13:09
12:30
13:31
12:40
51min
4
22min
Kanpur Central
1193 km
17:17
16:35
17:37
16:45
52min
5
20min
Lucknow Nr
1265 km
18:58
18:15
19:19
18:30
49min
7
21min
Ayodhaya Cant
1393 km
21:40
20:31
21:56
20:36
1hr 20min
2
16min
Shahganj Jn
1498 km
00:39
23:25
01:37
23:35
2hr 2min
2
58min
Chhapra
1732 km
06:26
04:50
06:42
04:55
1hr 47min
3
16min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1845 km
09:16
07:00
09:42
07:05
2hr 37min
1
26min
Samastipur Jn
1897 km
10:45
08:30
11:49
08:55
2hr 54min
4
64min
Darbhanga Jn
1934 km
13:29
10:30
Destination
2hr 59min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09465 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Dbg Spl 09465 train running or not?

A. Adi Dbg Spl 09465 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Dbg Spl 09465 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Dbg Spl 09465 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Dbg Spl 09465 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Dbg Spl 09465 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 13:29