Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rajkot - Veraval Express Special 09513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
08:10
Rajkot Jn
4hr 20min
19 Stops
VRL
12:30
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajkot - Veraval Express Special 09513 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
VRL
RJT
-
-
-

Rajkot - Veraval Express Special 09513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajkot - Veraval Express Special - 09513 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajkot - Veraval Express Special 09513 runs from Rajkot Jn to Veraval, 7 days. The Rajkot - Veraval Express Special 09513 passenger departs from Rajkot Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Veraval at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rajkot - Veraval Express Special train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajkot - Veraval Express Special - 09513 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajkot - Veraval Express Special has the longest halt time at Jetalsar Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rajkot - Veraval Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts08:10-0-11On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar08:1808:191min6 km-114min
RKYKothariya08:2508:261min13 km111On Time
RBRRibada08:3508:361min24 km-1112min
GDLGondal08:5808:591min41 km-117min
GTTGomta09:1009:111min54 km111On Time
VRRVirpur09:1609:171min58 km-116min
NUDNavagadh09:2909:301min71 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn09:3709:425min77 km-117min
CKEChoki Sorath09:5109:521min86 km111On Time
VALVadal10:0010:011min93 km-117min
JNDJunagadh Jn10:1210:142min103 km-119min
SHHShapur Jn10:2610:271min114 km11111min
BNTHBandhnath10:3310:341min119 km111On Time
LALLushala10:4110:421min125 km11110min
BDDRBadodar10:4810:491min132 km111On Time
KSDKeshod10:5510:561min139 km-1116min
MLHAMaliya Hatina11:1211:131min155 km-1118min
CVRChorvad Road11:2711:281min167 km-1116min
VRLVeraval12:30ends-185 km-116min

Rajkot - Veraval Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Shapur Jn at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhakti Nagar
5 km
08:21
08:18
08:25
08:19
6min
-
4min
KOTHARIYA
13 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
RIBADA
23 km
08:45
08:35
08:46
08:36
10min
-
1min
Gondal
41 km
09:00
08:58
09:21
08:59
22min
-
21min
GOMTA
54 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
57 km
09:35
09:16
09:36
09:17
19min
-
1min
Navagadh
71 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
09:58
09:37
09:59
09:42
17min
-
1min
Choki Sorath
86 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Vadal
93 km
10:20
10:00
10:21
10:01
20min
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
103 km
10:35
10:12
10:38
10:14
24min
-
3min
Shapur Jn
114 km
10:50
10:26
10:51
10:27
24min
-
1min
BANDHNATH
119 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Lushala
125 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
1
1min
BADODAR
131 km
11:10
10:48
11:11
10:49
22min
-
1min
Keshod
138 km
11:17
10:55
11:18
10:56
22min
1
1min
Maliya Hatina
154 km
11:29
11:12
11:30
11:13
17min
-
1min
Chorvad Road
166 km
11:43
11:27
11:44
11:28
16min
-
1min
Veraval
185 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajkot - Veraval Express Special 09513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajkot - Veraval Express Special - 09513 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajkot - Veraval Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajkot - Veraval Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajkot - Veraval Express Special 09513 Train Information

Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (09513) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Veraval. This passenger train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 09513 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajkot - Veraval Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajkot - Veraval Express Special 09513 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train speed is very low and not clean and the price level is very high...
nice work exultant dear ❤️❤️
nice work exultant dear ❤️❤️
nice work exultant dear ❤️❤️
WRITE A REVIEW