Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09513 Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09513 Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 09513 Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Veraval (VRL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09513 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 09513 Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) from Rajkot Jn is 08:08. The arrival time to Veraval is 12:30. The total distance covered by Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) is 185 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajkot Jn to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) - 09513.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Arrived 10min early
Reached Veraval at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
08:08
08:05
3min
5
Source
Bhakti Nagar
5 km
08:23
08:17
08:30
08:18
12min
3
7min
KOTHARIYA
13 km
08:40
08:28
08:41
08:29
12min
3
1min
RIBADA
23 km
08:51
08:38
08:54
08:39
15min
1
3min
Gondal
41 km
09:09
08:54
09:28
08:55
33min
2
19min
GOMTA
54 km
09:38
09:05
09:39
09:06
33min
1
1min
Virpur
57 km
09:45
09:14
10:01
09:15
46min
1
16min
Navagadh
71 km
10:12
09:26
10:13
09:27
46min
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
10:24
09:35
10:25
09:40
45min
1
1min
Choki Sorath
86 km
10:29
09:48
10:30
09:49
41min
1
1min
Vadal
93 km
10:46
09:57
10:46
09:58
48min
1
-
Junagadh Jn
103 km
11:01
10:13
11:04
10:15
49min
1
3min
Shapur Jn
114 km
11:15
10:28
11:17
10:29
48min
1
2min
BANDHNATH
119 km
11:27
10:39
11:28
10:40
48min
1
1min
Lushala
125 km
11:29
10:45
11:30
10:50
40min
1
1min
BADODAR
131 km
11:36
10:56
11:37
10:57
40min
1
1min
Keshod
138 km
11:42
11:03
11:43
11:04
39min
1
1min
Maliya Hatina
154 km
11:54
11:20
11:55
11:21
34min
1
1min
Chorvad Road
166 km
12:06
11:35
12:07
11:40
27min
1
1min
Adari Road
175 km
12:16
11:50
12:17
11:51
26min
1
1min
Veraval
185 km
12:30
12:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) 09513 train running or not?

A. Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) 09513 train starts from Rajkot Jn at 08:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) 09513 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) 09513 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) 09513 train?

A. The last stop for Rajkot - Veraval Express Special (unreserved) 09513 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 12:30