Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl 09705 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
13:05
Jaipur
5hr 35min
13 Stops
SDLP
18:40
Sadulpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl 09705 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl 09705. Check Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl 09705 seat availability from Jaipur station to Sadulpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 075
24min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 076
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDLP
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl 09705 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09705 Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Sadulpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Sadulpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts13:05-0-11-
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji13:1213:153min4 km-11-
COMChomun Samod13:3613:382min29 km-11-
RGSRingas Jn14:1314:163min61 km-11-
SIKRSikar Jn15:0515:105min111 km-11-
NWHNawalgarh15:3515:372min138 km-11-
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh15:4815:502min149 km-11-
JJNJhunjhunun16:1016:122min175 km-11-
RSHRatan Shahr16:2416:262min190 km-11-
CRWAChirawa16:3916:412min204 km-11-
SRGHSurajgarh16:5216:542min216 km-11-
LHULoharu17:3517:383min233 km311-
RMBRampura Beri17:5617:582min253 km111-
SDLPSadulpur Jn18:40ends-283 km-11-

Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 20hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Dahar Ka Balaji
3 km
13:12
13:12
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
3min
Chomun Samod
28 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
60 km
14:13
14:13
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
3min
Sikar Jn
110 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Nawalgarh
137 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
148 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
174 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
189 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
203 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
Surajgarh
215 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
232 km
17:35
17:35
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
3min
Rampura Beri
253 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Sadulpur Jn
282 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl 09705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl - 09705 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Sdlp Hsp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl 09705 Train Information

Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl (09705) train runs from Jaipur to Sadulpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 283 km. The fare classes on 09705 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Sdlp Hsp Spl 09705 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this service very good I went to jornery in this train very good filling
missed train due to departured before actual departure time
Nice train and cleanliness is very well Train time is absolutely fine
Always reaches stations at time
nice I am arriving right time
this train always late,not proper time reach.
good service and thank you for railways
fantastically and trusted train
गलत टाइम बताती है सभी कि सभी गाङीया एक भी गाङी टाइम पर नहीं आती है
very nice train arrive at time always ☺️😊🤘.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW