Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Udz Jp Sf Spl 09722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
15:05
Udaipur City
7hr 10min
11 Stops
JP
22:15
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Jp Sf Spl 09722 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Jp Sf Spl 09722. Check Udz Jp Sf Spl 09722 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
3A
INR735
CC
INR600
SL
INR285
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NOT AVL
5hr 3min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Jp Sf Spl 09722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09722 Udz Jp Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts15:05-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar15:1215:142min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn15:4415:462min43 km111-
KINKapasan16:1416:151min79 km111-
CNAChanderiya16:5817:002min117 km111-
BHLBhilwara17:3017:355min163 km111-
BJNRBijainagar18:3618:382min230 km111-
NSDNasirabad19:0719:092min272 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn19:5020:0010min295 km511-
KSGKishangarh20:2520:272min320 km111-
FLPhulera Jn21:0721:092min375 km311-
JPJaipur22:15ends-430 km511-

Udz Jp Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 13hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Kapasan
78 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Chanderiya
115 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
161 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
229 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
270 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
293 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
319 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
374 km
21:07
21:07
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
428 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Jp Sf Spl 09722 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Jp Sf Spl - 09722 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S3
S2
S1
C2
C1
B1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Udz Jp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Jp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Jp Sf Spl 09722 Train Information

Udz Jp Sf Spl (09722) train runs from Udaipur City to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 430 km. The fare classes on 09722 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Jp Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Jp Sf Spl 09722 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
totly reservation train this is not good
poor 1 hour late bura haal
bsushjsbs jbsusbaksnusb bsjbs bhbsy rrafsr
Toilet stinks in AC coach no proper cleaning done.Sanitisation is required to tissue available
Cleanliness: Great On time: Delay with 15 minutes Food: Not more food come to sell Family friends: Most of busy in mobile
pantry van is required n ko pushback seats r required instead of sleeper as it is a day time train
good social entertainment in train in gernal
totally good train and very punctual
👌👌👌👌🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
train running is right timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW