Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kota Danapur Spl 09817 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
18:40
Kota Jn
18hr 40min
19 Stops
DNR
20:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Danapur Spl 09817 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Danapur Spl 09817. Check Kota Danapur Spl 09817 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Danapur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops19
Duration18hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kota Danapur Spl 09817 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09817 Kota Danapur Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts18:40-0-11On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur20:0320:052min108 km-11On Time
GGCGangapur City20:5020:555min172 km-11On Time
HANHindaun City21:2621:282min216 km-11On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn23:0823:102min291 km-11On Time
AHAchhnera Jn23:4000:0525min318 km-12On Time
MTJMathura Jn00:4500:505min353 km-12On Time
HTCHathras City01:3401:362min395 km-12On Time
KSJKasganj02:3002:355min458 km-12On Time
FBDFarrukhabad04:0504:105min566 km-12On Time
KJNKannauj05:1005:155min625 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central07:2007:255min705 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:2009:3010min779 km-12On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn11:1011:122min857 km-12On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn13:2013:255min952 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn16:0016:1010min1080 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:0017:1010min1097 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar18:2818:302min1191 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn19:2019:222min1259 km-12On Time
DNRDanapur20:00ends-1299 km-12On Time

Kota Danapur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
08-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 23hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Sawai Madhopur
108 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
172 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Hindaun City
216 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
291 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
318 km
23:40
23:40
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
25min
Mathura Jn
353 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
395 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
458 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Farrukhabad
566 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
625 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
705 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
779 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
857 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
952 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1080 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1097 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1191 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1259 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1299 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Danapur Spl 09817 Train Information

Kota Danapur Spl (09817) train runs from Kota Jn to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1299 km. The fare classes on 09817 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Danapur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Danapur Spl 09817 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train but food not good. Cleanliness is also good.
hii bye you are guy Iam jay
r
take orders from passengers for food but do not deliever
..............................
bht bakwas timing system hai
22/121, Bhawani Mandi Rd, Bhawani Mandi RICCO, Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan 326502, India
thanks yes regards David sent
thanks yes regards David sent
thanks yes regards David sent
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW