Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09817 Kota Dnr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09817 Kota Dnr Spl train live running status. 09817 Kota Dnr Spl train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to Danapur (DNR) on Sat. 09817 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 09817 Kota Dnr Spl from Kota Jn is . The arrival time to Danapur is . The total distance covered by Kota Dnr Spl is 1177 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Dnr Spl - 09817.
Yet to start from Kota Jn at
Refresh
Updated 92hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Baran
67 km
21:55
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Salpura
110 km
22:28
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhabra Gugor
126 km
22:43
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
165 km
23:53
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Guna
185 km
00:20
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Saugor
376 km
04:20
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
453 km
05:20
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Katni
564 km
07:00
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
627 km
08:05
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Satna
662 km
08:30
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
740 km
10:15
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
832 km
11:50
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
912 km
12:40
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
975 km
15:15
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1069 km
16:25
16:27
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
1138 km
17:12
17:14
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
1177 km
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09817 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota Dnr Spl 09817 train running or not?

A. Kota Dnr Spl 09817 train starts from Kota Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Dnr Spl 09817 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Dnr Spl 09817 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Dnr Spl 09817 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Dnr Spl 09817 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at