Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
22:50
C Shahumharaj T
13hr 15min
29 Stops
CSMT
12:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sahyadri Exp 11024. Check Sahyadri Exp 11024 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

2A
INR1180
3A
INR825
SL
INR305
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11024 Sahyadri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts22:50-0-11On Time
VVValivade22:5923:001min7 km-11On Time
RKDRukadi23:0923:101min14 km-11On Time
HTKHatkanagale23:1823:202min21 km-11On Time
JSPJayasingpur23:3423:351min36 km-11On Time
MRJMiraj Jn00:0100:054min48 km-12On Time
SLISangli00:1700:203min55 km-12On Time
BVQBhilavdi00:3900:401min74 km-12On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi00:5400:551min88 km-12On Time
KRDKarad01:2201:253min123 km-12On Time
KRGKoregaon02:0702:081min171 km-12On Time
STRSatara02:2702:303min181 km-12On Time
WTRWathar02:5903:001min207 km-12On Time
LNNLonand03:3903:401min234 km-12On Time
NIRANira03:5804:002min242 km-12On Time
JJRJejuri04:4404:451min269 km-12On Time
PUNEPune Jn06:5007:0010min327 km-12On Time
SVJRShivajinagar07:0907:101min329 km-12On Time
KKKhadki07:2907:301min333 km-12On Time
PMPPimpri07:3907:401min341 km-12On Time
DEHRDehu Road07:5407:551min351 km-12On Time
TGNTalegaon08:1408:151min361 km-12On Time
LNLLonavala08:5408:551min390 km-12On Time
KADKhandala08:5909:001min394 km-12On Time
KJTKarjat09:4809:502min419 km-12On Time
NRLNeral09:5910:001min432 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn10:4710:503min465 km-12On Time
TNAThane11:1211:153min485 km-12On Time
DRDadar11:3211:353min509 km-12On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:05ends-518 km-12On Time

Sahyadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from C Shahumharaj T at 22:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shahumharaj T
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Valivade
6 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Rukadi
13 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
20 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Jayasingpur
35 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
00:01
00:01
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
4min
Sangli
54 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhilavdi
73 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Karad
122 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Koregaon
170 km
02:07
02:07
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
1min
Satara
180 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Wathar
206 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Lonand
234 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Nira
241 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Jejuri
268 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
326 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Shivajinagar
328 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
332 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
340 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
350 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
360 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
390 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Khandala
393 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Karjat
417 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Neral
431 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
464 km
10:47
10:47
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
482 km
11:12
11:12
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
506 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
515 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sahyadri Exp - 11024 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
RMS
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sahyadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSahyadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Train Information

Sahyadri Exp (11024) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on 11024 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sahyadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.