Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
22:50
C Shahumharaj T
13hr 15min
29 Stops
CSMT
12:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sahyadri Exp 11024. Check Sahyadri Exp 11024 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1180
3A
INR825
SL
INR305
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11024 Sahyadri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts22:50-0211On Time
VVValivade22:5923:001min7 km111On Time
RKDRukadi23:0923:101min13 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale23:1823:202min21 km111On Time
JSPJayasingpur23:3423:351min35 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn00:0100:054min47 km312On Time
SLISangli00:1700:203min54 km112On Time
BVQBhilavdi00:3900:401min74 km112On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi00:5400:551min87 km112On Time
KRDKarad01:2201:253min122 km112On Time
KRGKoregaon02:0702:081min170 km112On Time
STRSatara02:2702:303min181 km112On Time
WTRWathar02:5903:001min207 km112On Time
LNNLonand03:3903:401min234 km112On Time
NIRANira03:5804:002min242 km112On Time
JJRJejuri04:4404:451min268 km112On Time
PUNEPune Jn06:5007:0010min326 km212On Time
SVJRShivajinagar07:0907:101min329 km112On Time
KKKhadki07:2907:301min332 km212On Time
PMPPimpri07:3907:401min340 km212On Time
DEHRDehu Road07:5407:551min351 km212On Time
TGNTalegaon08:1408:151min360 km212On Time
LNLLonavala08:5408:551min390 km212On Time
KADKhandala08:5909:001min394 km312On Time
KJTKarjat09:4809:502min418 km212On Time
NRLNeral09:5910:001min431 km212On Time
KYNKalyan Jn10:4710:503min464 km712On Time
TNAThane11:1211:153min483 km612On Time
DRDadar11:3211:353min507 km612On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:05ends-516 km912On Time

Sahyadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 21hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Valivade
6 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Rukadi
13 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
20 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Jayasingpur
35 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
00:01
00:01
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
4min
Sangli
54 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhilavdi
73 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Karad
122 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Koregaon
170 km
02:07
02:07
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
1min
Satara
180 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Wathar
206 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Lonand
234 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Nira
241 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Jejuri
268 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
326 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Shivajinagar
328 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
332 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
340 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
350 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
360 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
390 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Khandala
393 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Karjat
417 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Neral
431 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
464 km
10:47
10:47
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
482 km
11:12
11:12
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
506 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
515 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sahyadri Exp - 11024 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
RMS
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sahyadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSahyadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Train Information

Sahyadri Exp (11024) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 516 km. The fare classes on 11024 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sahyadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sahyadri Exp 11024 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
एक नंबर ट्रेन आहे पण चालू लवकर करा
I like this train because It hauled wcam3 also
good apps and very helpful
यह ट्रेन अच्छी है । इसे गति है। समय पर पहुंचा देती हैं।
food quality is good but . not on time
Very nice................. ............
Train Not On Time...And Clinung Not Mention
Skl5iKk9GTObf63/o1WFTFr+hBHFDnqPHXdYqAJbobY7juT3CvHmnes8VAxgqODD
bahut acchi train hai very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW