Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lokamanya Tt Exp 11044 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
14:45
Madurai Jn
33hr
25 Stops
LTT
23:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lokamanya Tt Exp 11044 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lokamanya Tt Exp 11044. Check Lokamanya Tt Exp 11044 seat availability from Madurai Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops25
Duration33hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lokamanya Tt Exp 11044 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11044 Lokamanya Tt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts14:45-0411On Time
DGDindigul Jn15:4515:505min62 km311On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali17:1517:205min157 km411On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn19:0319:052min280 km411On Time
VMVillupuram Jn20:0020:055min335 km111On Time
CGLChengalpattu21:3821:402min438 km411On Time
CJKanchipuram22:1822:202min474 km111On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn23:1523:4530min507 km811On Time
RURenigunta Jn01:1501:3015min575 km512On Time
RJPRazampeta02:4302:452min649 km212On Time
HXCuddapah03:3803:402min700 km312On Time
GYGooty06:0906:101min856 km212On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn06:5007:0010min885 km512On Time
ADAdoni07:4807:502min937 km112On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd08:3308:352min978 km212On Time
RCRaichur09:0809:102min1007 km212On Time
WADIWadi12:0512:105min1114 km412On Time
SDBShahabad12:2012:222min1124 km112On Time
KLBGKalaburagi12:5212:553min1151 km-12On Time
SURSolapur Jn14:4014:455min1264 km512On Time
DDDaund Jn18:3518:383min1451 km512On Time
PUNEPune Jn19:5019:555min1526 km112On Time
LNLLonavala20:5320:552min1590 km212On Time
KYNKalyan Jn22:2722:303min1664 km712On Time
TNAThane22:5322:552min1682 km812On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T23:45ends-1699 km112On Time

Lokamanya Tt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
15:45
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
17:15
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
334 km
20:00
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
437 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kanchipuram
473 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
506 km
23:15
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
574 km
01:15
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Razampeta
649 km
02:43
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddapah
700 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gooty
856 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
884 km
06:50
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Adoni
936 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Manthralayam Rd
977 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raichur
1006 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
1114 km
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad
1124 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
1150 km
12:52
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
1263 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
1450 km
18:35
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
1526 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lonavala
1590 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1664 km
22:27
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
1682 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1698 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lokamanya Tt Exp 11044 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lokamanya Tt Exp - 11044 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Lokamanya Tt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLokamanya Tt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lokamanya Tt Exp 11044 Train Information

Lokamanya Tt Exp (11044) train runs from Madurai Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1699 km. The fare classes on 11044 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lokamanya Tt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lokamanya Tt Exp 11044 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jumjmuujmuujj. j zbz nn z jjhzhhhnn
need charging points on all compartments
need charging points on all compartments
Pathetic experience most unclean train I have travelled
need charging points on all compartments
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW