3.6

11044

Lokamanya Tt Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
18:00
Madurai Jn
35hr 45min
25 Stops
LTT
05:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 11044 - Lokamanya Tt Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR640
3A
INR1720
2A
INR2530
September 2019
Sat, 21 Sep
WL71
38% Chances
22min
Sat, 28 Sep
AVAIL 087
22min
October 2019
Sat, 05 Oct
AVAIL 252
22min
Sat, 12 Oct
AVAIL 277
22min
Sat, 19 Oct
AVAIL 100
22min
Sat, 26 Oct
AVAIL 308
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
LTT
-
-

Lokamanya Tt Exp Schedule

The 11044 - Lokamanya Tt Exp runs from MDU (Madurai Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Lokamanya Tt Exp runs on of 1 week. The 11044 mail express train departs from Madurai Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11044 train is 35hr 45min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lokamanya Tt Exp - 11044 schedule, Lokamanya Tt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 11044 - Lokamanya Tt Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts18:00-0311On Time
DGDindigul Jn18:5519:005min62 km1111min
TPJTiruchchirapali20:3520:405min157 km411On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:1822:202min280 km411On Time
VMVillupuram Jn23:3023:4010min335 km1111min
CGLChengalpattu01:1501:205min438 km512On Time
CJKanchipuram01:5502:005min474 km112On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn03:0003:4545min507 km812On Time
RURenigunta Jn06:4507:0015min575 km112On Time
RJPRazampeta08:0908:101min649 km212On Time
HXCuddapah09:1309:152min700 km312On Time
GYGooty11:4311:452min856 km2121min
GTLGuntakal Jn12:3012:4010min885 km512On Time
ADAdoni13:2413:251min937 km112On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd13:5814:002min978 km212On Time
RCRaichur14:2814:302min1007 km212On Time
WADIWadi18:4018:455min1114 km412On Time
SDBShahabad18:5718:581min1124 km112
KLBGKalaburagi19:2319:252min1151 km-12On Time
SURSolapur Jn21:2021:255min1264 km5121min
DDDaund Jn00:2500:305min1451 km5132min
PUNEPune Jn02:0002:055min1526 km113
LNLLonavala03:0403:073min1590 km213
KYNKalyan Jn04:3704:403min1664 km7135min
TNAThane05:0205:053min1682 km8134min
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:45ends-1699 km1131min

Lokamanya Tt Exp - 11044 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lokamanya Tt Exp - 11044 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
21-09-2019
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
279 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
334 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Chengalpattu
437 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanchipuram
472 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
504 km
03:00
03:00
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
45min
Renigunta Jn
572 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Razampeta
647 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
697 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
854 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
882 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Adoni
934 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
975 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Raichur
1004 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
1112 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
1122 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
1148 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1261 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
1449 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1526 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1590 km
03:04
03:04
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1665 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1685 km
05:02
05:02
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1702 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lokamanya Tt Exp

Lokamanya Tt Exp - 11044 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Lokamanya Tt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLokamanya Tt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lokamanya Tt Exp - 11044

The Lokamanya Tt Exp - 11044 train runs from MDU (Madurai Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) 1 of week. It is a popular Madurai Jn to Lokmanyatilak T - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1699 km. You can check Lokamanya Tt Exp - 11044 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11044 route map. You can also check how to reach Madurai to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lokamanya Tt Exp

3.6
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need charging points on all compartments
need charging points on all compartments
Very nice .. Traveled in this train for many times between Madurai and Manthralayam.... Ac coaches are good
need charging points on all compartments
Saadrafiqdetsr sajjan FFTVVZ Dfvfdh
Train timings good, compartment clean OK, but toilet cleaning not good, very bad smell coming nearest seats..( S7) coach
No cleaning, fan no running, toilet very worst
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW