Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Ltt Chennai Exp 11073 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:20
Lokmanyatilak T
23hr 35min
17 Stops
MAS
12:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Chennai Exp 11073 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Chennai Exp 11073. Check Ltt Chennai Exp 11073 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops17
Duration23hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ltt Chennai Exp 11073 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11073 Ltt Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:20-0411
KYNKalyan Jn14:0514:083min35 km61114min
PUNEPune Jn16:4016:455min173 km11120min
SURSolapur Jn21:0521:105min435 km41118min
KLBGKalaburagi23:0723:103min548 km-1128min
WADIWadi00:2000:255min585 km11210min
YGYadgir00:5801:002min624 km11213min
RCRaichur02:0802:102min693 km11230min
MALMManthralayam Rd02:3902:401min721 km11222min
ADAdoni03:1803:202min762 km112On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn04:1504:205min814 km31228min
GYGooty04:4904:501min843 km11233min
YAYerraguntla06:3806:402min960 km11237min
HXCuddapah07:1807:202min999 km11235min
RURenigunta Jn10:0010:055min1124 km31218min
AJJArakkonam Jn11:1311:152min1193 km21222min
PERPerambur12:0812:102min1256 km41224min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl12:55ends-1261 km6126min

Ltt Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-11-2022
On Time
Crossed Lokmanyatilak T at undefined
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:20
On Time
2
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:03
13:57
14:06
14:00
6min
6
3min
Pune Jn
172 km
16:47
16:35
16:52
16:40
12min
1
5min
Solapur Jn
435 km
20:47
20:35
20:52
20:40
12min
3
5min
Kalaburagi
548 km
22:22
22:10
22:25
22:13
12min
2
3min
Wadi
584 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
5min
Yadgir
623 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
1min
Raichur
692 km
00:49
00:43
00:55
00:45
6min
1
6min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
01:16
01:09
01:19
01:10
7min
1
3min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
02:45
02:45
03:01
02:50
On Time
-
16min
Gooty
842 km
03:26
03:19
03:27
03:20
7min
1
1min
Yerraguntla
959 km
05:02
04:59
05:08
05:00
3min
2
6min
Cuddapah
998 km
05:40
05:38
05:43
05:40
2min
1
3min
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
08:05
08:05
08:21
08:10
On Time
5
16min
Arakkonam Jn
1192 km
09:27
09:23
09:29
09:25
4min
2
2min
Perambur
1255 km
10:17
10:13
10:19
10:15
4min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1261 km
11:04
11:00
Destination
4min
10
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Chennai Exp 11073 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Chennai Exp - 11073 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Chennai  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Chennai  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Chennai Exp 11073 Train Information

Ltt Chennai Exp (11073) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1261 km. The fare classes on 11073 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Chennai Exp 11073 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train ko daily karo. Monday to Sunday. Monthly 31 days. Yearly 365 days
super train and cleaning is very good and super fast
Totally disturbed by co passengers No safety people using alcohol
TRAIN ME SWAG HAI BHAI LIL G YO YO ALTAF PUBG LOVER
not quality catering not satisfied
.
Got a good experience by travelling in this train
very good train & on time arrived good experience
very good train for travel with family and cleaning is good house keeping also good overall neat and clean train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW