Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Tadoba Express 11084 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KZJ
17:35
Kazipet Jn
29hr 40min
28 Stops
LTT
23:15
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tadoba Express 11084 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KZJ
-
-
-

Tadoba Express 11084 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tadoba Express - 11084 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tadoba Express 11084 runs from Kazipet Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Tadoba Express 11084 mail express departs from Kazipet Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Tadoba Express train is 29hr 40min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tadoba Express - 11084 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tadoba Express has the longest halt time at Balharshah,Adilabad,Purna Jn,Aurangabad,Manmad Jn,Nashik Road, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tadoba Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KZJKazipet Jnstarts17:35-0111On Time
JMKTJamikunta18:0918:101min36 km111On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn18:3118:321min75 km111On Time
RDMRamagundam18:4318:441min93 km111On Time
MCIManchiryal18:5318:541min107 km111On Time
BPABellampalli19:1219:131min127 km111On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr19:4919:501min165 km111On Time
BPQBalharshah21:2021:255min235 km411On Time
CDChandrapur21:4421:451min249 km211On Time
MJKNMajri Khadan22:5522:561min284 km111On Time
WANIWani23:0923:101min294 km111On Time
PMKTPimpalkhuti02:0302:052min360 km112On Time
ADBAdilabad02:2502:305min381 km112On Time
KNVTKinwat02:5402:551min426 km112On Time
HEMHimayatnagar03:5904:001min486 km112On Time
BOKRBhokar04:2904:301min522 km112On Time
MUEMudkhed05:5806:002min543 km-12On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded07:0807:102min566 km-12On Time
PAUPurna Jn08:1008:155min596 km-12On Time
PBNParbhani Jn09:0809:102min625 km-12On Time
JJalna11:1011:122min739 km-12On Time
AWBAurangabad12:2512:305min802 km312On Time
LSRLasur13:4513:461min835 km112On Time
NSLNagarsol15:3915:401min891 km112On Time
MMRManmad Jn16:2516:305min915 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road17:2517:305min988 km412On Time
KYNKalyan Jn22:0222:053min1120 km-12On Time
TNAThane22:2722:303min1138 km812On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T23:15ends-1155 km-12On Time

Tadoba Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kazipet Jn
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Jamikunta
36 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
75 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
93 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
106 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
126 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
165 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
235 km
21:20
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
248 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Majri Khadan
284 km
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Wani
293 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pimpalkhuti
359 km
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Adilabad
381 km
02:25
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kinwat
426 km
02:54
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Himayatnagar
486 km
03:59
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhokar
522 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
543 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
565 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
596 km
08:10
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
624 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jalna
739 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Aurangabad
801 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lasur
835 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Nagarsol
890 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
915 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
988 km
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1120 km
22:02
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
1138 km
22:27
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1154 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tadoba Express 11084 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tadoba Express - 11084 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kazipet Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tadoba Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTadoba Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tadoba Express 11084 Train Information

Tadoba Express (11084) train runs from Kazipet Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1155 km. The fare classes on 11084 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tadoba Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tadoba Express 11084 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanness very poor.... must improve on this, rather want to suggest that, if train is not clean then the all spending on quality food, maintenance on hygiene ....all waste..
cleanness very poor.... must improve on this, rather want to suggest that, if train is not clean then the all spending on quality food, maintenance on hygiene ....all waste..
cleanness very poor.... must improve on this, rather want to suggest that, if train is not clean then the all spending on quality food, maintenance on hygiene ....all waste..
cleanness very poor.... must improve on this, rather want to suggest that, if train is not clean then the all spending on quality food, maintenance on hygiene ....all waste..
life me kabhi iss train me nahi travel karunga worst experience .
Timing of this train is the worst I ever experienced. Stops at many stations for crossing just to let other trains pass
cleanness very poor.... must improve on this, rather want to suggest that, if train is not clean then the all spending on quality food, maintenance on hygiene ....all waste..
The train is too much dirty... & not on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW