Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ahimsa Express 11095 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
16:15
Ahmedabad Jn
12hr 20min
16 Stops
PUNE
04:35
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ahimsa Express 11095 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
August 2022
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
ADI
-
-
-

Ahimsa Express 11095 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11095 Ahimsa Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts16:15-0411On Time
NDNadiad Jn17:0217:042min46 km111On Time
ANNDAnand Jn17:2217:242min65 km411On Time
BRCVadodara Jn18:0518:105min100 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn18:5819:002min171 km411On Time
STSurat20:0020:1010min230 km211On Time
NVSNavsari20:3820:402min259 km211On Time
BLValsad21:1821:235min299 km311On Time
VAPIVapi21:4621:482min325 km211On Time
DRDDahanu Road22:2622:282min373 km211On Time
BSRVasai Road00:0000:1010min446 km712On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road00:5300:552min473 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn01:3101:354min491 km612On Time
KJTKarjat02:1802:202min538 km112On Time
LNLLonavala03:0203:053min566 km112On Time
SVJRShivajinagar04:0804:102min627 km212On Time
PUNEPune Jn04:35ends-629 km512On Time

Ahimsa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
-
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
20:00
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
-
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
21:18
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
-
22:26
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
00:00
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwandi Road
-
00:53
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
01:31
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Karjat
-
02:18
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lonavala
-
03:02
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shivajinagar
-
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
04:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ahimsa Express 11095 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ahimsa Express - 11095 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
A1
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ahimsa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAhimsa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ahimsa Express 11095 Train Information

Ahimsa Express (11095) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 629 km. The fare classes on 11095 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ahimsa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ahimsa Express 11095 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
do chkgkhlyv ambience iydu che xylckgzutxp
coach cleaness is very bad. many cockroch in coach
need attention on more cleanliness
Should be categorised as memu train......
on time not to go very slov train and general coach is only 2 in the train..
1 no train on time cleanliness
Very very bad train... No cleanliness.. It's stinks very very very bad..
it's fine journey and nice experience
Good cleaning but food cost is higher 140 rs for dinner
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW