Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11095 Ahimsa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11095 Ahimsa Express train live running status. 11095 Ahimsa Express train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Thu. 11095 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 11095 Ahimsa Express from Ahmedabad Jn is 20:20. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 08:04. The total distance covered by Ahimsa Express is 629 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ahimsa Express - 11095.
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Pune Jn at 08:04
Refresh
Updated 32hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:15
5min
7
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
20:57
20:56
21:00
20:58
2min
1
3min
Anand Jn
64 km
21:20
21:13
21:21
21:15
6min
4
1min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
21:57
21:53
22:05
21:58
7min
1
8min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
23:02
22:51
23:05
22:53
12min
4
3min
Surat
229 km
23:52
23:51
23:59
23:56
3min
2
7min
Navsari
259 km
00:33
00:21
00:36
00:23
13min
2
3min
Valsad
298 km
01:15
01:05
01:20
01:08
12min
-
5min
Vapi
324 km
01:47
01:28
01:47
01:30
17min
2
-
Dahanu Road
373 km
02:18
02:07
02:21
02:09
12min
2
3min
Vasai Road
445 km
03:20
03:20
03:28
03:25
3min
7
8min
Bhiwandi Road
473 km
04:17
03:58
04:23
04:00
23min
-
6min
Kalyan Jn
491 km
04:52
04:42
04:59
04:45
14min
6
7min
Karjat
537 km
05:58
05:28
06:17
05:30
47min
1
19min
Lonavala
565 km
06:50
06:18
06:20
On Time
-
-
Shivajinagar
626 km
07:51
07:03
07:58
07:05
53min
-
7min
Pune Jn
629 km
08:04
07:30
Destination
34min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11095 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ahimsa Express 11095 train running or not?

A. Ahimsa Express 11095 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ahimsa Express 11095 train now?

A. Check the location of Ahimsa Express 11095 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ahimsa Express 11095 train?

A. The last stop for Ahimsa Express 11095 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 08:04