Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Pratham S Sngrm 11106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
21:05
V Lakshmibai
24hr 55min
19 Stops
KOAA
22:00
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pratham S Sngrm 11106 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
VGLB
-
-
-

Pratham S Sngrm 11106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11106 Pratham S Sngrm is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibaistarts21:05-0711On Time
MOTHMoth21:5021:522min55 km111On Time
ORAIOrai22:4222:442min114 km111On Time
KPIKalpi23:1023:122min147 km111On Time
PHNPokhrayan23:2523:272min162 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central01:1501:2510min220 km-12On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min415 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:5807:1315min567 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar08:2008:222min661 km112On Time
ARAAra Jn09:0609:082min730 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn10:1010:2010min779 km-12On Time
KIULKiul Jn12:0512:072min902 km412On Time
JAJJhajha14:2514:305min956 km212On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn15:0215:042min1000 km112On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn15:2915:312min1029 km312On Time
CRJChittaranjan16:0916:112min1085 km212On Time
ASNAsansol Jn17:0517:105min1110 km512On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:5819:013min1216 km-12On Time
BPBarrackpore20:5621:015min1307 km412On Time
KOAAKolkata22:00ends-1327 km312On Time

Pratham S Sngrm Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
21:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Moth
55 km
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
113 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
147 km
23:10
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
161 km
23:25
23:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
220 km
01:15
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
414 km
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
567 km
06:58
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
661 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
729 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
778 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
902 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
955 km
14:25
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
999 km
15:02
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
1028 km
15:29
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
1085 km
16:09
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
1110 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
1216 km
18:58
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
1307 km
20:56
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
KOLKATA
1326 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pratham S Sngrm 11106 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pratham S Sngrm - 11106 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
AE1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pratham S Sngrm Coach Position and Seat LayoutPratham S Sngrm Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pratham S Sngrm 11106 Train Information

Pratham S Sngrm (11106) train runs from V Lakshmibai to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1327 km. The fare classes on 11106 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pratham S Sngrm: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pratham S Sngrm 11106 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing from Arrah station is good
its a nice train and Fast
very bad maintenance this train
good train detail fab app this is
its very good train from Jhansi to Kolkata and best from all Chambal express
too good but totally khali jati h
the train is not in time
nothing all good Nd so so
this train is always timely ndd about cleaness is very fine
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW