Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ajni Ltt Express 11202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJNI
16:15
Ajni
-2hr 30min
25 Stops
LTT
13:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajni Ltt Express 11202 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajni Ltt Express 11202. Check Ajni Ltt Express 11202 seat availability from Ajni station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
AJNI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops25
Duration-2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ajni Ltt Express 11202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11202 Ajni Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajni station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajni and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJNIAjnistarts16:15-0311On Time
WRWardha Jn17:1017:133min76 km-11On Time
PLOPulgaon Jn17:3617:382min106 km211On Time
DMNDhamangaon18:0518:072min126 km111On Time
CNDChandur18:2218:242min142 km111On Time
BDBadnera Jn19:3219:353min171 km111On Time
MZRMurtajapur20:0820:102min213 km111On Time
AKAkola Jn21:2521:3510min250 km311On Time
WHMWashim22:4922:501min329 km111On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan23:3923:401min377 km-11On Time
BMFBasmat00:3900:401min435 km112On Time
PAUPurna Jn01:2001:3010min458 km112On Time
PBNParbhani Jn02:3002:322min486 km212On Time
SELUSelu03:2903:301min529 km112On Time
PTUPartur04:0404:051min556 km-12On Time
JJalna04:5805:002min601 km-12On Time
AWBAurangabad06:2506:305min663 km-12On Time
LSRLasur06:5406:551min697 km-12On Time
RGORotegaon07:1907:201min724 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn08:4508:505min777 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road09:4509:505min850 km312On Time
DVLDevlali09:5810:002min855 km212On Time
IGPIgatpuri10:5511:005min900 km312On Time
KYNKalyan Jn12:3712:403min982 km612On Time
TNAThane13:0313:052min1000 km812On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:45ends-1016 km312On Time

Ajni Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Ajni at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 82hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajni
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Wardha Jn
75 km
17:10
17:10
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
3min
Pulgaon Jn
105 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Dhamangaon
125 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Chandur
142 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
171 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
212 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
250 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Washim
329 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
377 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Basmat
435 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
457 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Parbhani Jn
486 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Selu
528 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Partur
555 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
600 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
663 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Lasur
697 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
724 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
776 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
849 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Devlali
855 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Igatpuri
900 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
981 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1000 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1016 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajni Ltt Express 11202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajni Ltt Express - 11202 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ajni Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjni Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajni Ltt Express 11202 Train Information

Ajni Ltt Express (11202) train runs from Ajni to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1016 km. The fare classes on 11202 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajni Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajni Ltt Express 11202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wow this train is soo clean and cool
कधी पासून चालू होणार आहेत ट्रेन
Nandigram Express Nanded station per kitne baje Aaegi vah bataiye
fuck off oo9ooooo9ioojhghffhgfhhgjhffhhg
in this train cleaning is very poor thats why smelling is very bad.so plz cleaning is very important
lights in train are very powerful and so many lights are set. this was total wastage of light and there is no facility of switch off light. it must want the facility of switch off light or wants small lights which consumes minimum energy.
.
i.m very happy to this train
excellent good 5 star awesome
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW