Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Sur Hasan Exp 11311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
19:20
Solapur Jn
15hr 40min
15 Stops
HAS
11:00
Hassan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sur Hasan Exp 11311 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HAS
SUR
-
-
-

Sur Hasan Exp 11311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sur Hasan Exp - 11311 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sur Hasan Exp 11311 runs from Solapur Jn to Hassan, 7 days. The Sur Hasan Exp 11311 mail express departs from Solapur Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Hassan at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sur Hasan Exp train is 15hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sur Hasan Exp - 11311 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sur Hasan Exp has the longest halt time at Yesvantpur Jn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Sur Hasan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts19:20-0-11-
KLBGKalaburagi20:3020:355min113 km-11-
SDBShahabad21:0921:101min140 km-11-
WADIWadi21:3021:355min150 km-11-
YGYadgir22:0422:051min189 km-11-
RCRaichur23:0323:052min258 km-11-
MALMManthralayam Rd23:2923:301min286 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn01:0501:105min379 km-12-
ATPAnantapur02:2302:252min446 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn06:1406:151min642 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn06:5007:2535min654 km-12-
BAWChik Banavar07:3507:372min662 km-12-
KIGLKunigal08:2508:261min721 km-12-
BGNRB.g.nagar08:5508:561min753 km-12-
SBGAShravanbelagola09:2209:231min787 km-12-
HASHassan11:00ends-828 km-12-

Sur Hasan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Solapur Jn at 19:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Kalaburagi
113 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
139 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
149 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
188 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
257 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
286 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
379 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
447 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
643 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
656 km
06:50
06:50
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
35min
CHIK BANAVAR
664 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Kunigal
722 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
754 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
788 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
830 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sur Hasan Exp 11311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sur Hasan Exp - 11311 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
H1
A1
A2
A3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Sur Hasan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Hasan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Hasan Exp 11311 Train Information

Sur Hasan Exp (11311) train runs from Solapur Jn to Hassan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 828 km. The fare classes on 11311 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sur Hasan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sur Hasan Exp 11311 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train to travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore
best train to travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore
best train to travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore
best train to travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore
one more train we need bcz gulbarga many thousands peoples are daily trivelled...
best train to travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore
best train to travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore
best train to travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore
best train to travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore
best train to travel from Gulbarga to Bangalore
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW